How many employees work at PADI Travel?

PADI Travel AG has approximately 48 total employees worldwide as of March 2026, according to Revelio Labs workforce intelligence data. PADI Travel’s total headcount has grown 53.4% from 31 employees in 2023 to 48 in 2026.

Data source: Revelio LabsCoverage: Global workforce, 2023–2026Published August 2026

Is PADI Travel hiring right now?

No, PADI Travel is not actively hiring. PADI Travel had 0 active job postings in 2026, a 0.0% no change from 2025 — see job openings & hiring trends.

About PADI Travel’s Workforce

PADI Travel AG is a Hospitality and Tourism Management company that employs 48 people worldwide as of March 2026. It is the 11th-largest by headcount among its peers. Founded in 2013, the company is headquartered in Zumikon, Switzerland.

PADI Travel's workforce has grown 53.4% from 2023 to 2026, though it is down 8.4% year over year in 2026. Its workforce is concentrated most in Southern Europe (19.2%), followed by Central America and the Caribbean (19.0%) and North Africa (18.7%).

PADI Travel's functional groups are Engineering (46.2%), Finance and Operations (41.0%), and Sales and Marketing (12.8%), with Engineering growing fastest (up 10.6%). The average salary is $29,381, ranging from a median of $71,000 in Western Europe to $6,000 in North Africa, down 9.3% year over year in 2026.

PADI Travel's hiring activity held steady in 2026.

Sourced from Revelio Labs workforce data.

Headquarters
Zumikon, Switzerland
Founded
2013
Industry
Hospitality and Tourism Management
Employees
48
YoY
-8.4% (-5)

Unlock hiring rate, attrition rate, and 12 additional workforce metrics for PADI Travel. Compare to peers, export the dataset, and access the full quarterly history.

Unlock Metrics

PADI Travel Annual Employee Count (2023-2026)

Interactive chart of PADI Travel annual worldwide employee count from 2023 to 2026.
  • PADI Travel had 48 employees in 2026, a 8.4% decline (-5) from 2025.
  • PADI Travel had 45 employees in 2025, a 8.4% decline (-12) from 2024.
  • PADI Travel had 57 employees in 2024, a 7.8% increase (+8) from 2023.
  • PADI Travel had 49 employees in 2023, a 12.1% increase (+21) from 2022.

PADI Travel's total workforce has grown from 31 employees in 2023 to 48 in 2026.

PADI Travel AG quarterly employee count

YearQtrEmployeesYoY ChangeYoY %
2026Q148-5-8.4%
2025Q445-12-8.4%
2025Q354+6+5.8%
2025Q258+9+8.8%
2025Q153+7+8.3%
2024Q457+8+7.8%
2024Q348+10+15.0%
2024Q249+18+24.6%
2024Q146+22+21.4%
2023Q449+21+12.1%
2023Q338+14+7.6%
2023Q231+11+19.0%

See PADI Travel's complete headcount history, including quarterly breakdowns.

Get the Data

PADI Travel Employee Count by Region (2026)

Southern Europe accounts for the largest share of PADI Travel's global workforce with approximately 19% of total employees, followed by Central America and the Caribbean and North Africa.

PADI Travel employees by region

RegionEmployees% of Total
Southern Europe919.2%
Central America and the Caribbean919.0%
North Africa918.7%
Western Europe613.4%
South America612.8%
Eastern Europe37.2%
Southeast Asia24.0%
Northern Europe12.9%
North America12.8%

Drill into city-level data, hiring trends by region, and historic geographic shifts.

Unlock Geographic Data

PADI Travel Employee Count by Department (2026)

PADI Travel's employee groups are Engineering (46.2%), Finance and Operations (41.0%), and Sales and Marketing (12.8%).

PADI Travel employees by department

DepartmentEmployees% of Total
Engineering2246.2%
Finance and Operations2041.0%
Sales and Marketing612.8%

Compare PADI Travel's department mix to industry peers.

See Full Data

PADI Travel Employee Salary by Region (2026)

PADI Travel's average employee salary is $29,381 globally. Employees in Western Europe receive the highest compensation, with median pay approximately 2.4x the global average. Pay is lowest in North Africa, at a median of $6,000.

PADI Travel median employee salary by region (USD)

RegionMedian Salary
Western Europe$71,000
Southern Europe$30,000
Central America and the Caribbean$14,000
North Africa$6,000

Unlock salary by role, level, and city — and compare to PADI Travel's industry peers.

Unlock Salary Data

PADI Travel Job Openings and Hiring Trends (2023-2026)

Interactive chart of PADI Travel annual active job postings from 2023 to 2026.
  • PADI Travel had 0 active job postings in 2026, a 0% no change from 2025.
  • PADI Travel had 0 active job postings in 2025, a 0% no change from 2024.
  • PADI Travel had 0 active job postings in 2024, a 200.0% decline (-1) from 2023.
  • PADI Travel had 1 active job postings in 2023, a 200.0% increase from 2022.
  • Hiring velocity in 2026: 0 new roles/month, up from 0 in 2025 and 0 in 2024.

PADI Travel's hiring activity held steady in 2026.

Track new postings per month, role-level demand, and hiring velocity vs. peers.

Unlock Hiring Data

Similar Companies

Frequently Asked Questions About PADI Travel

How fast is PADI Travel growing?
In 2026, PADI Travel's headcount shrank 8.4% to 48 employees, down from 53 in 2025.
See the full headcount history
Where are PADI Travel employees located?
Most PADI Travel employees are based in Southern Europe (19.2% of headcount), followed by Central America and the Caribbean and North Africa.
Explore where the workforce is based
What is the average salary at PADI Travel?
The average employee salary at PADI Travel is approximately $29.4k per year.
Analyze the salary distribution
How many new job postings does PADI Travel open per year?
In Q1 2026, PADI Travel opened 0 new job postings. In 2025, PADI Travel opened 0 new job postings — about 0 per month.
Track hiring trends by role
When was PADI Travel founded and where is it headquartered?
PADI Travel was founded in 2013 and is headquartered in Zumikon, Switzerland.
Compare PADI Travel to industry peers

Speak with a workforce expert about PADI Travel.

Book a Demo

See something that doesn't look right? Reach out and our team will review it.