How many employees does Nyaya Health Nepal have?
Nyaya Health Nepal has approximately 184 total employees worldwide as of June 2026, according to Revelio Labs workforce intelligence data. Nyaya Health Nepal’s total headcount has declined 15.8% from 218 employees in 2023 to 184 in 2026.
About Nyaya Health Nepal’s Workforce
Nyaya Health Nepal is a Healthcare and Wellness Services company that employs 184 people worldwide as of June 2026. It is the 10th-largest by headcount among its peers. Founded in 2008, the company is headquartered in Kathmandu, Nepal.
Nyaya Health Nepal's workforce has declined from 2023 to 2026, down 15.8%, with a year-over-year drop of 7.6% in 2026. It fell to a low of 176 in 2025 Q4 before recovering. Its workforce is concentrated most in South Asia (100.0%).
Nyaya Health Nepal's functional groups are Engineering (48.6%), Finance and Operations (35.8%), and Sales and Marketing (15.6%), with Engineering growing fastest (up 10.6%). The average salary is $12,363, highest in South Asia at a median of $8,000, down 31.3% year over year in 2026.
Nyaya Health Nepal remains a positive and broadly stable employer sentiment, with an unusually geographically concentrated workforce, the bulk of it in South Asia.
Sourced from Revelio Labs workforce data.
- Headquarters
- Kathmandu, Nepal
- Founded
- 2008
- Industry
- Healthcare and Wellness Services
- Employees
- 184
- YoY
- -7.6% (-14)
As of June 2026
Nyaya Health Nepal workforce metrics
Unlock hiring rate, attrition rate, and 12 additional workforce metrics for Nyaya Health Nepal. Compare to peers, export the dataset, and access the full quarterly history.
Unlock MetricsNyaya Health Nepal Annual Employee Count (2023-2026)
- Nyaya Health Nepal had 184 employees in 2026, a 7.6% decline (-14) from 2025.
- Nyaya Health Nepal had 176 employees in 2025, a 8.2% decline (-55) from 2024.
- Nyaya Health Nepal had 231 employees in 2024, a 4.9% decline (+14) from 2023.
- Nyaya Health Nepal had 217 employees in 2023, a 3.0% increase (+12) from 2022.
Nyaya Health Nepal's total workforce has grown from 176 employees in 2025 to 184 in 2026. Nyaya Health Nepal's headcount peaked at 231 in 2024 before declining in 2025 and recovering through 2026.
Nyaya Health Nepal quarterly employee count
| Year | Qtr | Employees | YoY Change | YoY % |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Q2 | 184 | -14 | -7.6% |
| 2026 | Q1 | 193 | -20 | -7.1% |
| 2025 | Q4 | 176 | -55 | -8.2% |
| 2025 | Q3 | 192 | -39 | -1.4% |
| 2025 | Q2 | 198 | -32 | +2.3% |
| 2025 | Q1 | 213 | +8 | +2.3% |
| 2024 | Q4 | 231 | +14 | -4.9% |
| 2024 | Q3 | 231 | +13 | -3.8% |
| 2024 | Q2 | 230 | +13 | -4.0% |
| 2024 | Q1 | 205 | -4 | -5.4% |
| 2023 | Q4 | 217 | +12 | +3.0% |
| 2023 | Q3 | 218 | -1 | +1.1% |
See Nyaya Health Nepal's complete headcount history, including quarterly breakdowns.
Get the DataNyaya Health Nepal Employee Count by Region (2026)
South Asia accounts for the largest share of Nyaya Health Nepal's global workforce with approximately 100% of total employees.
Nyaya Health Nepal employees by region
| Region | Employees | % of Total |
|---|---|---|
| South Asia | 173 | 100.0% |
Drill into city-level data, hiring trends by region, and historic geographic shifts.
Unlock Geographic DataNyaya Health Nepal Employee Count by Department (2026)
Nyaya Health Nepal's employee groups are Engineering (48.6%), Finance and Operations (35.8%), and Sales and Marketing (15.6%).
Nyaya Health Nepal employees by department
| Department | Employees | % of Total |
|---|---|---|
| Engineering | 89 | 48.6% |
| Finance and Operations | 66 | 35.8% |
| Sales and Marketing | 29 | 15.6% |
Compare Nyaya Health Nepal's department mix to industry peers.
See Full DataNyaya Health Nepal Employee Salary by Region (2026)
Nyaya Health Nepal's average employee salary is $12,363 globally. Employees in South Asia receive the highest compensation.
Nyaya Health Nepal median employee salary by region (USD)
| Region | Median Salary |
|---|---|
| South Asia | $8,000 |
Unlock salary by role, level, and city — and compare to Nyaya Health Nepal's industry peers.
Unlock Salary DataNyaya Health Nepal Employee Sentiment (2026)
Revelio Labs tracks employee sentiment across Nyaya Health Nepal's workforce based on public professional data. Overall sentiment is positive and has held steady year over year in 2026.
Overall
Unlock the full sentiment breakdown by department, tenure, and trend over time.
Unlock SentimentSimilar Companies
Similar Healthcare and Wellness Services Companies by Employee Count
Frequently Asked Questions About Nyaya Health Nepal
- How fast is Nyaya Health Nepal growing?
- In 2026, Nyaya Health Nepal's headcount shrank 7.6% to 184 employees, down from 198 in 2025.
- See the full headcount history
- Where are Nyaya Health Nepal employees located?
- Most Nyaya Health Nepal employees are based in South Asia (100.0% of headcount).
- Explore where the workforce is based
- How many people work at Nyaya Health Nepal in South Asia?
- About 173 people work at Nyaya Health Nepal in South Asia, its largest region.
- See headcount by region
- What is the average salary at Nyaya Health Nepal?
- The average employee salary at Nyaya Health Nepal is approximately $12.4k per year.
- Analyze the salary distribution
- When was Nyaya Health Nepal founded and where is it headquartered?
- Nyaya Health Nepal was founded in 2008 and is headquartered in Kathmandu, Nepal.
- Compare Nyaya Health Nepal to industry peers
Speak with a workforce expert about Nyaya Health Nepal.
Book a DemoSee something that doesn't look right? Reach out and our team will review it.