How many employees work at Etailerhub Technology?

Etailerhub Technology Ltd. has approximately 211 total employees worldwide as of March 2026, according to Revelio Labs workforce intelligence data. Etailerhub Technology’s total headcount has grown 73.0% from 122 employees in 2023 to 211 in 2026.

Data source: Revelio LabsCoverage: Global workforce, 2023–2026Published August 2026

About Etailerhub Technology’s Workforce

Etailerhub Technology Ltd. is a Digital Commerce Services company that employs 211 people worldwide as of March 2026. It is the 10th-largest by headcount among its peers. Founded in 2018, the company is headquartered in Hong Kong, Hong Kong.

Etailerhub Technology's workforce has grown 73.0% from 2023 to 2026, up 4.1% year over year in 2026. It fell to a low of 116 in 2023 Q3 before recovering. Its workforce is concentrated most in East Asia (92.2%), followed by Southern Europe (2.1%) and North America (2.0%).

Etailerhub Technology's functional groups are Finance and Operations (42.1%), Sales and Marketing (31.0%), and Engineering (26.9%), with Finance and Operations growing fastest (up 1.2%). The average salary is $26,385, ranging from a median of $79,000 in North America to $16,000 in East Asia, down 12.2% year over year in 2026.

Overall employee sentiment is neutral and broadly stable.

Sourced from Revelio Labs workforce data.

Headquarters
Hong Kong, Hong Kong
Founded
2018
Industry
Digital Commerce Services
Employees
211
YoY
+4.1% (+29)

Unlock hiring rate, attrition rate, and 12 additional workforce metrics for Etailerhub Technology. Compare to peers, export the dataset, and access the full quarterly history.

Unlock Metrics

Etailerhub Technology Annual Employee Count (2023-2026)

Interactive chart of Etailerhub Technology annual worldwide employee count from 2023 to 2026.
  • Etailerhub Technology had 211 employees in 2026, a 4.1% increase (+29) from 2025.
  • Etailerhub Technology had 227 employees in 2025, a 29.6% increase (+76) from 2024.
  • Etailerhub Technology had 151 employees in 2024, a 7.3% decline (+8) from 2023.
  • Etailerhub Technology had 143 employees in 2023, a 9.6% increase (+34) from 2022.

Etailerhub Technology's total workforce has grown from 122 employees in 2023 to 211 in 2026.

Etailerhub Technology Ltd. quarterly employee count

YearQtrEmployeesYoY ChangeYoY %
2026Q1211+29+4.1%
2025Q4227+76+29.6%
2025Q3212+66+25.9%
2025Q2181+49+5.7%
2025Q1182+25+8.3%
2024Q4151+8-7.3%
2024Q3146+30+16.2%
2024Q2132+10+11.2%
2024Q1157+66+32.8%
2023Q4143+34+9.6%
2023Q3116+9-9.3%
2023Q2122+10-2.2%

See Etailerhub Technology's complete headcount history, including quarterly breakdowns.

Get the Data

Etailerhub Technology Employee Count by Region (2026)

East Asia accounts for the largest share of Etailerhub Technology's global workforce with approximately 92% of total employees, followed by Southern Europe and North America.

Etailerhub Technology employees by region

RegionEmployees% of Total
East Asia19392.2%
Southern Europe42.1%
North America42.0%
Eastern Europe31.5%
Arab States20.8%
Central and Western Asia10.7%
Northern Europe10.6%

Drill into city-level data, hiring trends by region, and historic geographic shifts.

Unlock Geographic Data

Etailerhub Technology Employee Count by Department (2026)

Etailerhub Technology's employee groups are Finance and Operations (42.1%), Sales and Marketing (31.0%), and Engineering (26.9%).

Etailerhub Technology employees by department

DepartmentEmployees% of Total
Finance and Operations8942.1%
Sales and Marketing6531.0%
Engineering5726.9%

Compare Etailerhub Technology's department mix to industry peers.

See Full Data

Etailerhub Technology Employee Salary by Region (2026)

Etailerhub Technology's average employee salary is $26,385 globally. Employees in North America receive the highest compensation, with median pay approximately 3.0x the global average. Pay is lowest in East Asia, at a median of $16,000.

Etailerhub Technology median employee salary by region (USD)

RegionMedian Salary
North America$79,000
Southern Europe$39,000
East Asia$16,000

Unlock salary by role, level, and city — and compare to Etailerhub Technology's industry peers.

Unlock Salary Data

Etailerhub Technology Employee Sentiment (2026)

Revelio Labs tracks employee sentiment across Etailerhub Technology's workforce based on public professional data. Overall sentiment is neutral and has held steady year over year in 2026.

Overall

NegativePositive

Unlock the full sentiment breakdown by department, tenure, and trend over time.

Unlock Sentiment

Similar Companies

Frequently Asked Questions About Etailerhub Technology

How fast is Etailerhub Technology growing?
In 2026, Etailerhub Technology's headcount grew 4.1% to 211 employees, up from 182 in 2025.
See the full headcount history
Where are Etailerhub Technology employees located?
Most Etailerhub Technology employees are based in East Asia (92.2% of headcount), followed by Southern Europe and North America.
Explore where the workforce is based
What is the average salary at Etailerhub Technology?
The average employee salary at Etailerhub Technology is approximately $26.4k per year.
Analyze the salary distribution
When was Etailerhub Technology founded and where is it headquartered?
Etailerhub Technology was founded in 2018 and is headquartered in Hong Kong, Hong Kong.
Compare Etailerhub Technology to industry peers

Speak with a workforce expert about Etailerhub Technology.

Book a Demo

See something that doesn't look right? Reach out and our team will review it.