How many employees does Xintela have?
Xintela AB (XINT) has approximately 12 total employees worldwide as of June 2026, according to Revelio Labs workforce intelligence data. Xintela’s total headcount has declined 11.1% from 14 employees in 2023 to 12 in 2026.
Is Xintela hiring right now?
No, Xintela is not actively hiring. Xintela had 0 active job postings in 2026, a 0.0% no change from 2025 — see job openings & hiring trends.
About Xintela’s Workforce
Xintela AB (XINT) is a Pharmaceuticals company that employs 12 people worldwide as of June 2026. It is the 9th-largest by headcount among its peers. Founded in 2009, the company is headquartered in Lund, Sweden and trades on the NASDAQ Stockholm.
Xintela's workforce has declined 11.1% from 2023 to 2026, though it is up 7.0% year over year in 2026. It fell to a low of 9 in 2024 Q3 before recovering. Its workforce is concentrated most in Northern Europe (92.8%), followed by Western Europe (7.2%).
Xintela's functional groups are Finance and Operations (49.0%), Sales and Marketing (33.1%), and Engineering (17.9%), with Sales and Marketing growing fastest (up 28.3%). The average salary is $112,163, highest in Northern Europe at a median of $81,000, down 1.0% year over year in 2026.
Xintela's hiring activity held steady in 2026. Overall employee sentiment is neutral and broadly stable.
Sourced from Revelio Labs workforce data.
- Ticker
- NASDAQ Stockholm: XINT
- Headquarters
- Lund, Sweden
- Founded
- 2009
- Industry
- Pharmaceuticals
- Employees
- 12
- YoY
- +7.0% (+1)
As of June 2026
Xintela workforce metrics
Unlock hiring rate, attrition rate, and 12 additional workforce metrics for Xintela. Compare to peers, export the dataset, and access the full quarterly history.
Unlock MetricsXintela Annual Employee Count (2023-2026)
- Xintela had 12 employees in 2026, a 7.0% increase (+1) from 2025.
- Xintela had 13 employees in 2025, a 7.3% increase (+4) from 2024.
- Xintela had 9 employees in 2024, a 13.5% decline (-2) from 2023.
- Xintela had 11 employees in 2023, a 0% no change (-4) from 2022.
Xintela's total workforce has grown from 9 employees in 2024 to 12 in 2026. Xintela's headcount peaked at 14 in 2023 before declining in 2024 and recovering through 2025 and 2026.
Xintela AB quarterly employee count
| Year | Qtr | Employees | YoY Change | YoY % |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Q2 | 12 | +1 | +7.0% |
| 2026 | Q1 | 14 | +4 | +11.0% |
| 2025 | Q4 | 13 | +4 | +7.3% |
| 2025 | Q3 | 11 | +2 | +0.0% |
| 2025 | Q2 | 11 | +2 | -8.2% |
| 2025 | Q1 | 10 | -1 | -13.2% |
| 2024 | Q4 | 9 | -2 | -13.5% |
| 2024 | Q3 | 9 | -5 | -12.0% |
| 2024 | Q2 | 9 | -7 | -4.4% |
| 2024 | Q1 | 11 | -5 | +0.0% |
| 2023 | Q4 | 11 | -4 | +0.0% |
| 2023 | Q3 | 14 | -4 | -3.1% |
See Xintela's complete headcount history, including quarterly breakdowns.
Get the DataXintela Employee Count by Region (2026)
Northern Europe accounts for the largest share of Xintela's global workforce with approximately 93% of total employees, followed by Western Europe.
Xintela employees by region
| Region | Employees | % of Total |
|---|---|---|
| Northern Europe | 11 | 92.8% |
| Western Europe | 1 | 7.2% |
Drill into city-level data, hiring trends by region, and historic geographic shifts.
Unlock Geographic DataXintela Employee Count by Department (2026)
Xintela's employee groups are Finance and Operations (49.0%), Sales and Marketing (33.1%), and Engineering (17.9%).
Xintela employees by department
| Department | Employees | % of Total |
|---|---|---|
| Finance and Operations | 6 | 49.0% |
| Sales and Marketing | 4 | 33.1% |
| Engineering | 2 | 17.9% |
Compare Xintela's department mix to industry peers.
See Full DataXintela Employee Salary by Region (2026)
Xintela's average employee salary is $112,163 globally. Employees in Northern Europe receive the highest compensation.
Xintela median employee salary by region (USD)
| Region | Median Salary |
|---|---|
| Northern Europe | $81,000 |
Unlock salary by role, level, and city — and compare to Xintela's industry peers.
Unlock Salary DataXintela Job Openings and Hiring Trends (2023-2026)
- Xintela had 0 active job postings in 2026, a 0% no change from 2025.
- Xintela had 0 active job postings in 2025, a 0% no change from 2024.
- Xintela had 0 active job postings in 2024, a 0% no change from 2023.
- Xintela had 0 active job postings in 2023, a 0% no change from 2022.
- Hiring velocity in 2026: 0 new roles/month, up from 0 in 2025 and 0 in 2024.
Xintela's hiring activity held steady in 2026.
Track new postings per month, role-level demand, and hiring velocity vs. peers.
Unlock Hiring DataXintela Employee Sentiment (2026)
Revelio Labs tracks employee sentiment across Xintela's workforce based on public professional data. Overall sentiment is neutral and has held steady year over year in 2026.
Overall
Unlock the full sentiment breakdown by department, tenure, and trend over time.
Unlock SentimentSimilar Companies
Frequently Asked Questions About Xintela
- How fast is Xintela growing?
- In 2026, Xintela's headcount grew 7.0% to 12 employees, up from 11 in 2025.
- See the full headcount history
- Where are Xintela employees located?
- Most Xintela employees are based in Northern Europe (92.8% of headcount), followed by Western Europe.
- Explore where the workforce is based
- How many people work at Xintela in Northern Europe?
- About 11 people work at Xintela in Northern Europe, its largest region.
- See headcount by region
- What is the average salary at Xintela?
- The average employee salary at Xintela is approximately $112.2k per year.
- Analyze the salary distribution
- How many new job postings does Xintela open per year?
- Through Q2 2026, Xintela opened 0 new job postings. In 2025, Xintela opened 0 new job postings — about 0 per month.
- Track hiring trends by role
- When was Xintela founded and where is it headquartered?
- Xintela was founded in 2009 and is headquartered in Lund, Sweden.
- Compare Xintela to industry peers
Speak with a workforce expert about Xintela.
Book a DemoSee something that doesn't look right? Reach out and our team will review it.