How many employees does Village Health Clubss have?

Village Health Clubs & Spas has approximately 201 total employees worldwide as of June 2026, according to Revelio Labs workforce intelligence data. Village Health Clubss’s total headcount has declined 9.6% from 222 employees in 2023 to 201 in 2026.

Data source: Revelio LabsCoverage: Global workforce, 2023–2026Published August 2026

Is Village Health Clubss hiring right now?

Yes, Village Health Clubss is actively hiring. Village Health Clubss had 51 active job postings in 2026, a 4.0% increase from 2025 — see job openings & hiring trends.

About Village Health Clubss’s Workforce

Village Health Clubs & Spas is a Healthcare and Wellness Services company that employs 201 people worldwide as of June 2026. It is the 11th-largest by headcount among its peers. Founded in 1990, the company is headquartered in Scottsdale, Arizona.

Village Health Clubss's workforce has declined 9.6% from 2023 to 2026, down 6.2% year over year in 2026. It fell to a low of 201 in 2026 Q2 before recovering. Its workforce is concentrated most in North America (99.1%), followed by Western Europe (0.9%).

Village Health Clubss's functional groups are Finance and Operations (45.9%), Engineering (39.9%), and Sales and Marketing (14.3%), with Sales and Marketing growing fastest (up 1.3%). The average salary is $69,048, highest in North America at a median of $56,000, up 6.8% year over year in 2026.

Village Health Clubss's active job postings rose 4.0% in 2026 to 51, with new postings per month cooling from 63 in 2023 to 46 in 2026. Overall employee sentiment is positive and improving.

Sourced from Revelio Labs workforce data.

Headquarters
Scottsdale, Arizona
Founded
1990
Industry
Healthcare and Wellness Services
Employees
201
YoY
-6.2% (-6)

Unlock hiring rate, attrition rate, and 12 additional workforce metrics for Village Health Clubss. Compare to peers, export the dataset, and access the full quarterly history.

Unlock Metrics

Village Health Clubss Annual Employee Count (2023-2026)

Interactive chart of Village Health Clubss annual worldwide employee count from 2023 to 2026.
  • Village Health Clubss had 201 employees in 2026, a 6.2% decline (-6) from 2025.
  • Village Health Clubss had 203 employees in 2025, a 3.4% decline (-11) from 2024.
  • Village Health Clubss had 214 employees in 2024, a 6.2% increase (-9) from 2023.
  • Village Health Clubss had 223 employees in 2023, a 9.0% increase (+16) from 2022.

Village Health Clubss's total workforce has declined from 222 employees in 2023 to 201 in 2026. Village Health Clubss's headcount peaked at 225 in 2024.

Village Health Clubs & Spas quarterly employee count

YearQtrEmployeesYoY ChangeYoY %
2026Q2201-6-6.2%
2026Q1203-20-6.6%
2025Q4203-11-3.4%
2025Q3204-8-1.0%
2025Q2207-18-2.5%
2025Q1223-2+4.8%
2024Q4214-9+6.2%
2024Q3212-10+5.1%
2024Q2225+2+9.1%
2024Q1225+16+11.2%
2023Q4223+16+9.0%
2023Q3222+20+13.0%

See Village Health Clubss's complete headcount history, including quarterly breakdowns.

Get the Data

Village Health Clubss Employee Count by Region (2026)

North America accounts for the largest share of Village Health Clubss's global workforce with approximately 99% of total employees, followed by Western Europe.

Village Health Clubss employees by region

RegionEmployees% of Total
North America19999.1%
Western Europe20.9%

Drill into city-level data, hiring trends by region, and historic geographic shifts.

Unlock Geographic Data

Village Health Clubss Employee Count by Department (2026)

Village Health Clubss's employee groups are Finance and Operations (45.9%), Engineering (39.9%), and Sales and Marketing (14.3%).

Village Health Clubss employees by department

DepartmentEmployees% of Total
Finance and Operations9245.9%
Engineering8039.9%
Sales and Marketing2914.3%

Compare Village Health Clubss's department mix to industry peers.

See Full Data

Village Health Clubss Employee Salary by Region (2026)

Village Health Clubss's average employee salary is $69,048 globally. Employees in North America receive the highest compensation.

Village Health Clubss median employee salary by region (USD)

RegionMedian Salary
North America$56,000

Unlock salary by role, level, and city — and compare to Village Health Clubss's industry peers.

Unlock Salary Data

Village Health Clubss Job Openings and Hiring Trends (2023-2026)

Interactive chart of Village Health Clubss annual active job postings from 2023 to 2026.
  • Village Health Clubss had 51 active job postings in 2026, a 4.0% increase (-19) from 2025.
  • Village Health Clubss had 70 active job postings in 2025, a 15.4% increase (+10) from 2024.
  • Village Health Clubss had 60 active job postings in 2024, a 43.1% decline (-33) from 2023.
  • Village Health Clubss had 93 active job postings in 2023, a 22.8% increase from 2022.
  • Hiring velocity in 2026: 46 new roles/month, up from 43 in 2025 and 61 in 2024.

Village Health Clubss's active job postings rose 4.0% in 2026 to 51, with new postings per month cooling from 63 in 2023 to 46 in 2026.

Track new postings per month, role-level demand, and hiring velocity vs. peers.

Unlock Hiring Data

Village Health Clubss Employee Sentiment (2026)

Revelio Labs tracks employee sentiment across Village Health Clubss's workforce based on public professional data. Overall sentiment is positive and has improved year over year in 2026.

Overall

NegativePositive

Unlock the full sentiment breakdown by department, tenure, and trend over time.

Unlock Sentiment

Similar Companies

Frequently Asked Questions About Village Health Clubss

How fast is Village Health Clubss growing?
In 2026, Village Health Clubss's headcount shrank 6.2% to 201 employees, down from 207 in 2025.
See the full headcount history
Where are Village Health Clubss employees located?
Most Village Health Clubss employees are based in North America (99.1% of headcount), followed by Western Europe.
Explore where the workforce is based
How many people work at Village Health Clubss in North America?
About 199 people work at Village Health Clubss in North America, its largest region.
See headcount by region
What is the average salary at Village Health Clubss?
The average employee salary at Village Health Clubss is approximately $69k per year.
Analyze the salary distribution
How many new job postings does Village Health Clubss open per year?
Through Q2 2026, Village Health Clubss opened 275 new job postings. In 2025, Village Health Clubss opened 512 new job postings — about 43 per month.
Track hiring trends by role
When was Village Health Clubss founded and where is it headquartered?
Village Health Clubss was founded in 1990 and is headquartered in Scottsdale, Arizona.
Compare Village Health Clubss to industry peers

Speak with a workforce expert about Village Health Clubss.

Book a Demo

See something that doesn't look right? Reach out and our team will review it.