How many employees does View Point SA have?
View Point SA has approximately 17 total employees worldwide as of June 2026, according to Revelio Labs workforce intelligence data. View Point SA’s total headcount has declined 30.8% from 25 employees in 2023 to 17 in 2026.
Is View Point SA hiring right now?
No, View Point SA is not actively hiring. View Point SA had 0 active job postings in 2026, a 200.0% decline from 2025 — see job openings & hiring trends.
About View Point SA’s Workforce
View Point SA is a Biotech and Healthcare Services company that employs 17 people worldwide as of June 2026. It is the 8th-largest by headcount among its peers. Founded in 1990, the company is headquartered in Lyon, France.
View Point SA's workforce has declined 30.8% from 2023 to 2026, though it is up 2.7% year over year in 2026. It fell to a low of 17 in 2026 Q1 before recovering. Its workforce is concentrated most in Western Europe (96.7%), followed by East Asia (3.3%).
View Point SA's function is divided among Finance and Operations (37.0%), Sales and Marketing (35.8%), and Engineering (27.2%). The average salary is $70,071, highest in Western Europe at a median of $49,000, up 8.6% year over year in 2026.
View Point SA's active job postings fell 200.0% in 2026 to 0.
Sourced from Revelio Labs workforce data.
- Headquarters
- Lyon, France
- Founded
- 1990
- Industry
- Biotech and Healthcare Services
- Employees
- 17
- YoY
- +2.7% (-4)
As of June 2026
View Point SA workforce metrics
Unlock hiring rate, attrition rate, and 12 additional workforce metrics for View Point SA. Compare to peers, export the dataset, and access the full quarterly history.
Unlock MetricsView Point SA Annual Employee Count (2023-2026)
- View Point SA had 17 employees in 2026, a 2.7% increase (-4) from 2025.
- View Point SA had 20 employees in 2025, a 6.1% increase (-4) from 2024.
- View Point SA had 24 employees in 2024, a 20.9% increase (-1) from 2023.
- View Point SA had 25 employees in 2023, a 0.4% increase from 2022.
View Point SA's total workforce has declined from 25 employees in 2023 to 17 in 2026. View Point SA's headcount peaked at 26 in 2024.
View Point SA quarterly employee count
| Year | Qtr | Employees | YoY Change | YoY % |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Q2 | 17 | -4 | +2.7% |
| 2026 | Q1 | 17 | -7 | -5.4% |
| 2025 | Q4 | 20 | -4 | +6.1% |
| 2025 | Q3 | 20 | -6 | +5.8% |
| 2025 | Q2 | 21 | -2 | +4.1% |
| 2025 | Q1 | 24 | +0 | +21.3% |
| 2024 | Q4 | 24 | -1 | +20.9% |
| 2024 | Q3 | 26 | +1 | +20.0% |
| 2024 | Q2 | 23 | +0 | +21.7% |
| 2024 | Q1 | 24 | +0 | +6.3% |
| 2023 | Q4 | 25 | +0 | +0.4% |
| 2023 | Q3 | 25 | -5 | -11.9% |
See View Point SA's complete headcount history, including quarterly breakdowns.
Get the DataView Point SA Employee Count by Region (2026)
Western Europe accounts for the largest share of View Point SA's global workforce with approximately 97% of total employees, followed by East Asia.
View Point SA employees by region
| Region | Employees | % of Total |
|---|---|---|
| Western Europe | 17 | 96.7% |
| East Asia | 1 | 3.3% |
Drill into city-level data, hiring trends by region, and historic geographic shifts.
Unlock Geographic DataView Point SA Employee Count by Department (2026)
View Point SA's employee groups are Finance and Operations (37.0%), Sales and Marketing (35.8%), and Engineering (27.2%).
View Point SA employees by department
| Department | Employees | % of Total |
|---|---|---|
| Finance and Operations | 6 | 37.0% |
| Sales and Marketing | 6 | 35.8% |
| Engineering | 5 | 27.2% |
Compare View Point SA's department mix to industry peers.
See Full DataView Point SA Employee Salary by Region (2026)
View Point SA's average employee salary is $70,071 globally. Employees in Western Europe receive the highest compensation.
View Point SA median employee salary by region (USD)
| Region | Median Salary |
|---|---|
| Western Europe | $49,000 |
Unlock salary by role, level, and city — and compare to View Point SA's industry peers.
Unlock Salary DataView Point SA Job Openings and Hiring Trends (2023-2026)
- View Point SA had 0 active job postings in 2026, a 200.0% decline from 2025.
- View Point SA had 0 active job postings in 2025, a 0% no change from 2024.
- View Point SA had 0 active job postings in 2024, a 0% no change from 2023.
- View Point SA had 0 active job postings in 2023, a 0% no change from 2022.
- Hiring velocity in 2026: 0 new roles/month, up from 0 in 2025 and 0 in 2024.
View Point SA's active job postings fell 200.0% in 2026 to 0.
Track new postings per month, role-level demand, and hiring velocity vs. peers.
Unlock Hiring DataSimilar Companies
Similar Biotech and Healthcare Services Companies by Employee Count
Frequently Asked Questions About View Point SA
- How fast is View Point SA growing?
- In 2026, View Point SA's headcount grew 2.7% to 17 employees, down from 21 in 2025.
- See the full headcount history
- Where are View Point SA employees located?
- Most View Point SA employees are based in Western Europe (96.7% of headcount), followed by East Asia.
- Explore where the workforce is based
- How many people work at View Point SA in Western Europe?
- About 17 people work at View Point SA in Western Europe, its largest region.
- See headcount by region
- What is the average salary at View Point SA?
- The average employee salary at View Point SA is approximately $70.1k per year.
- Analyze the salary distribution
- How many new job postings does View Point SA open per year?
- Through Q2 2026, View Point SA opened 0 new job postings. In 2025, View Point SA opened 1 new job postings — about 0 per month.
- Track hiring trends by role
- When was View Point SA founded and where is it headquartered?
- View Point SA was founded in 1990 and is headquartered in Lyon, France.
- Compare View Point SA to industry peers
Speak with a workforce expert about View Point SA.
Book a DemoSee something that doesn't look right? Reach out and our team will review it.