How many employees does Upper Valley Haven have?
Upper Valley Haven, Inc. has approximately 66 total employees worldwide as of June 2026, according to Revelio Labs workforce intelligence data. Upper Valley Haven’s total headcount has declined 1.4% from 67 employees in 2023 to 66 in 2026.
Is Upper Valley Haven hiring right now?
Yes, Upper Valley Haven is actively hiring. Upper Valley Haven had 4 active job postings in 2026, a 22.2% decline from 2025 — see job openings & hiring trends.
About Upper Valley Haven’s Workforce
Upper Valley Haven, Inc. is a Healthcare and Wellness Services company that employs 66 people worldwide as of June 2026. It is the 11th-largest by headcount among its peers. Founded in 1980, the company is headquartered in Hartford, Vermont.
Upper Valley Haven's workforce has declined 1.4% from 2023 to 2026, down 6.5% year over year in 2026. It fell to a low of 58 in 2024 Q3 before recovering. Its workforce is concentrated most in North America (100.0%).
Upper Valley Haven's functional groups are Finance and Operations (55.9%), Engineering (24.7%), and Sales and Marketing (19.4%), with Finance and Operations growing fastest (up 17.1%). The average salary is $54,211, highest in North America at a median of $46,000, up 3.4% year over year in 2026.
Upper Valley Haven's active job postings fell 22.2% in 2026 to 4, with new postings per month cooling from 7 in 2023 to 4 in 2026. Overall employee sentiment is negative and broadly stable.
Sourced from Revelio Labs workforce data.
- Headquarters
- Hartford, Vermont
- Founded
- 1980
- Industry
- Healthcare and Wellness Services
- Employees
- 66
- YoY
- -6.5% (-2)
As of June 2026
Upper Valley Haven workforce metrics
Unlock hiring rate, attrition rate, and 12 additional workforce metrics for Upper Valley Haven. Compare to peers, export the dataset, and access the full quarterly history.
Unlock MetricsUpper Valley Haven Annual Employee Count (2023-2026)
- Upper Valley Haven had 66 employees in 2026, a 6.5% decline (-2) from 2025.
- Upper Valley Haven had 68 employees in 2025, a 4.3% increase (+8) from 2024.
- Upper Valley Haven had 60 employees in 2024, a 3.2% decline (-10) from 2023.
- Upper Valley Haven had 70 employees in 2023, a 8.1% increase (+7) from 2022.
Upper Valley Haven's total workforce has grown from 58 employees in 2024 to 66 in 2026. Upper Valley Haven's headcount peaked at 70 in 2023 before declining in 2024 and recovering through 2025 and 2026.
Upper Valley Haven, Inc. quarterly employee count
| Year | Qtr | Employees | YoY Change | YoY % |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Q2 | 66 | -2 | -6.5% |
| 2026 | Q1 | 67 | +7 | +5.5% |
| 2025 | Q4 | 68 | +8 | +4.3% |
| 2025 | Q3 | 62 | +4 | +7.7% |
| 2025 | Q2 | 68 | +8 | +9.8% |
| 2025 | Q1 | 60 | -3 | -4.6% |
| 2024 | Q4 | 60 | -10 | -3.2% |
| 2024 | Q3 | 58 | -9 | -6.3% |
| 2024 | Q2 | 60 | -5 | -1.6% |
| 2024 | Q1 | 63 | +3 | +8.8% |
| 2023 | Q4 | 70 | +7 | +8.1% |
| 2023 | Q3 | 67 | -4 | +4.7% |
See Upper Valley Haven's complete headcount history, including quarterly breakdowns.
Get the DataUpper Valley Haven Employee Count by Region (2026)
North America accounts for the largest share of Upper Valley Haven's global workforce with approximately 100% of total employees.
Upper Valley Haven employees by region
| Region | Employees | % of Total |
|---|---|---|
| North America | 66 | 100.0% |
Drill into city-level data, hiring trends by region, and historic geographic shifts.
Unlock Geographic DataUpper Valley Haven Employee Count by Department (2026)
Upper Valley Haven's employee groups are Finance and Operations (55.9%), Engineering (24.7%), and Sales and Marketing (19.4%).
Upper Valley Haven employees by department
| Department | Employees | % of Total |
|---|---|---|
| Finance and Operations | 37 | 55.9% |
| Engineering | 16 | 24.7% |
| Sales and Marketing | 13 | 19.4% |
Compare Upper Valley Haven's department mix to industry peers.
See Full DataUpper Valley Haven Employee Salary by Region (2026)
Upper Valley Haven's average employee salary is $54,211 globally. Employees in North America receive the highest compensation.
Upper Valley Haven median employee salary by region (USD)
| Region | Median Salary |
|---|---|
| North America | $46,000 |
Unlock salary by role, level, and city — and compare to Upper Valley Haven's industry peers.
Unlock Salary DataUpper Valley Haven Job Openings and Hiring Trends (2023-2026)
- Upper Valley Haven had 4 active job postings in 2026, a 22.2% decline from 2025.
- Upper Valley Haven had 4 active job postings in 2025, a 66.7% decline (-4) from 2024.
- Upper Valley Haven had 8 active job postings in 2024, a 66.7% increase (+4) from 2023.
- Upper Valley Haven had 4 active job postings in 2023, a 115.8% decline from 2022.
- Hiring velocity in 2026: 4 new roles/month, down from 5 in 2025 and 8 in 2024.
Upper Valley Haven's hiring is slowing: active job postings fell 22.2% in 2026 to 4, with new postings per month cooling from 7 in 2023 to 4 in 2026.
Track new postings per month, role-level demand, and hiring velocity vs. peers.
Unlock Hiring DataUpper Valley Haven Employee Sentiment (2026)
Revelio Labs tracks employee sentiment across Upper Valley Haven's workforce based on public professional data. Overall sentiment is negative and has held steady year over year in 2026.
Overall
Unlock the full sentiment breakdown by department, tenure, and trend over time.
Unlock SentimentSimilar Companies
Similar Healthcare and Wellness Services Companies by Employee Count
Frequently Asked Questions About Upper Valley Haven
- How fast is Upper Valley Haven growing?
- In 2026, Upper Valley Haven's headcount shrank 6.5% to 66 employees, down from 68 in 2025.
- See the full headcount history
- Where are Upper Valley Haven employees located?
- Most Upper Valley Haven employees are based in North America (100.0% of headcount).
- Explore where the workforce is based
- How many people work at Upper Valley Haven in North America?
- About 66 people work at Upper Valley Haven in North America, its largest region.
- See headcount by region
- What is the average salary at Upper Valley Haven?
- The average employee salary at Upper Valley Haven is approximately $54.2k per year.
- Analyze the salary distribution
- How many new job postings does Upper Valley Haven open per year?
- Through Q2 2026, Upper Valley Haven opened 23 new job postings. In 2025, Upper Valley Haven opened 60 new job postings — about 5 per month.
- Track hiring trends by role
- When was Upper Valley Haven founded and where is it headquartered?
- Upper Valley Haven was founded in 1980 and is headquartered in Hartford, Vermont.
- Compare Upper Valley Haven to industry peers
Speak with a workforce expert about Upper Valley Haven.
Book a DemoSee something that doesn't look right? Reach out and our team will review it.