How many employees does Trendsetters have?
Trendsetters has approximately 122 total employees worldwide as of June 2026, according to Revelio Labs workforce intelligence data. Trendsetters’s total headcount has grown 26.5% from 97 employees in 2023 to 122 in 2026.
Is Trendsetters hiring right now?
Yes, Trendsetters is actively hiring. Trendsetters had 5 active job postings in 2026, a 133.3% increase from 2025 — see job openings & hiring trends.
About Trendsetters’s Workforce
Trendsetters is a Culture and Entertainment company that employs 122 people worldwide as of June 2026. It is the 10th-largest by headcount among its peers. Founded in 2011, the company is headquartered in Riga, Latvia.
Trendsetters's workforce has grown 26.5% from 2023 to 2026, up 3.8% year over year in 2026. It fell to a low of 93 in 2024 Q1 before recovering. Its workforce is concentrated most in South America (45.1%), followed by North America (30.8%) and South Asia (11.9%).
Trendsetters's functional groups are Engineering (48.5%), Finance and Operations (43.5%), and Sales and Marketing (8.1%), with Finance and Operations growing fastest (up 13.4%). The average salary is $29,900, ranging from a median of $68,000 in Northern Europe to $4,000 in South Asia, down 7.9% year over year in 2026.
Trendsetters's active job postings rose 133.3% in 2026 to 5. Overall employee sentiment is neutral but declining.
Sourced from Revelio Labs workforce data.
- Headquarters
- Riga, Latvia
- Founded
- 2011
- Industry
- Culture and Entertainment
- Employees
- 122
- YoY
- +3.8% (+5)
As of June 2026
Trendsetters workforce metrics
Unlock hiring rate, attrition rate, and 12 additional workforce metrics for Trendsetters. Compare to peers, export the dataset, and access the full quarterly history.
Unlock MetricsTrendsetters Annual Employee Count (2023-2026)
- Trendsetters had 122 employees in 2026, a 3.8% increase (+5) from 2025.
- Trendsetters had 115 employees in 2025, a 3.4% decline (+10) from 2024.
- Trendsetters had 105 employees in 2024, a 4.9% increase (+10) from 2023.
- Trendsetters had 95 employees in 2023, a 2.5% decline (-6) from 2022.
Trendsetters's total workforce has grown from 97 employees in 2023 to 122 in 2026.
Trendsetters quarterly employee count
| Year | Qtr | Employees | YoY Change | YoY % |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Q2 | 122 | +5 | +3.8% |
| 2026 | Q1 | 126 | +10 | +2.0% |
| 2025 | Q4 | 115 | +10 | -3.4% |
| 2025 | Q3 | 113 | +10 | -1.1% |
| 2025 | Q2 | 117 | +17 | +7.8% |
| 2025 | Q1 | 116 | +23 | +8.4% |
| 2024 | Q4 | 105 | +10 | +4.9% |
| 2024 | Q3 | 103 | +6 | +3.4% |
| 2024 | Q2 | 100 | +0 | -7.9% |
| 2024 | Q1 | 93 | -11 | -8.9% |
| 2023 | Q4 | 95 | -6 | -2.5% |
| 2023 | Q3 | 97 | -6 | -5.2% |
See Trendsetters's complete headcount history, including quarterly breakdowns.
Get the DataTrendsetters Employee Count by Region (2026)
South America accounts for the largest share of Trendsetters's global workforce with approximately 45% of total employees, followed by North America and South Asia.
Trendsetters employees by region
| Region | Employees | % of Total |
|---|---|---|
| South America | 55 | 45.1% |
| North America | 37 | 30.8% |
| South Asia | 14 | 11.9% |
| Central America and the Caribbean | 8 | 6.7% |
| Sub-Saharan Africa | 4 | 3.0% |
| Northern Europe | 3 | 2.6% |
Drill into city-level data, hiring trends by region, and historic geographic shifts.
Unlock Geographic DataTrendsetters Employee Count by Department (2026)
Trendsetters's employee groups are Engineering (48.5%), Finance and Operations (43.5%), and Sales and Marketing (8.1%).
Trendsetters employees by department
| Department | Employees | % of Total |
|---|---|---|
| Engineering | 59 | 48.5% |
| Finance and Operations | 53 | 43.5% |
| Sales and Marketing | 10 | 8.1% |
Compare Trendsetters's department mix to industry peers.
See Full DataTrendsetters Employee Salary by Region (2026)
Trendsetters's average employee salary is $29,900 globally. Employees in Northern Europe receive the highest compensation, with median pay approximately 2.3x the global average. Pay is lowest in South Asia, at a median of $4,000.
Trendsetters median employee salary by region (USD)
| Region | Median Salary |
|---|---|
| Northern Europe | $68,000 |
| North America | $40,000 |
| South America | $18,000 |
| Central America and the Caribbean | $17,000 |
| South Asia | $4,000 |
Unlock salary by role, level, and city — and compare to Trendsetters's industry peers.
Unlock Salary DataTrendsetters Job Openings and Hiring Trends (2023-2026)
- Trendsetters had 5 active job postings in 2026, a 133.3% increase (+3) from 2025.
- Trendsetters had 2 active job postings in 2025, a 0% no change from 2024.
- Trendsetters had 2 active job postings in 2024, a 66.7% increase (+1) from 2023.
- Trendsetters had 1 active job postings in 2023, a 0% no change from 2022.
- Hiring velocity in 2026: 2 new roles/month, down from 3 in 2025 and 2 in 2024.
Trendsetters's active job postings rose 133.3% in 2026 to 5.
Track new postings per month, role-level demand, and hiring velocity vs. peers.
Unlock Hiring DataTrendsetters Employee Sentiment (2026)
Revelio Labs tracks employee sentiment across Trendsetters's workforce based on public professional data. Overall sentiment is neutral and has declined year over year in 2026.
Overall
Unlock the full sentiment breakdown by department, tenure, and trend over time.
Unlock SentimentSimilar Companies
Similar Culture and Entertainment Companies by Employee Count
Frequently Asked Questions About Trendsetters
- How fast is Trendsetters growing?
- In 2026, Trendsetters's headcount grew 3.8% to 122 employees, up from 117 in 2025.
- See the full headcount history
- Where are Trendsetters employees located?
- Most Trendsetters employees are based in South America (45.1% of headcount), followed by North America and South Asia.
- Explore where the workforce is based
- How many people work at Trendsetters in South America?
- About 55 people work at Trendsetters in South America, its largest region.
- See headcount by region
- What is the average salary at Trendsetters?
- The average employee salary at Trendsetters is approximately $29.9k per year.
- Analyze the salary distribution
- How many new job postings does Trendsetters open per year?
- Through Q2 2026, Trendsetters opened 13 new job postings. In 2025, Trendsetters opened 32 new job postings — about 3 per month.
- Track hiring trends by role
- When was Trendsetters founded and where is it headquartered?
- Trendsetters was founded in 2011 and is headquartered in Riga, Latvia.
- Compare Trendsetters to industry peers
Speak with a workforce expert about Trendsetters.
Book a DemoSee something that doesn't look right? Reach out and our team will review it.