How many employees does Sunview Vineyards CA have?
Sunview Vineyards of California, Inc. has approximately 160 total employees worldwide as of June 2026, according to Revelio Labs workforce intelligence data. Sunview Vineyards CA’s total headcount has declined 4.0% from 167 employees in 2023 to 160 in 2026.
About Sunview Vineyards CA’s Workforce
Sunview Vineyards of California, Inc. is an Agricultural Services company that employs 160 people worldwide as of June 2026. It is the 11th-largest by headcount among its peers. Founded in 1940, the company is headquartered in Delano, California.
Sunview Vineyards CA's workforce has declined 4.0% from 2023 to 2026, down 6.2% year over year in 2026. It fell to a low of 156 in 2023 Q4 before recovering. Its workforce is concentrated most in North America (100.0%).
Sunview Vineyards CA's functional groups are Finance and Operations (55.4%), Sales and Marketing (26.3%), and Engineering (18.3%), with Sales and Marketing growing fastest (up 2.9%). The average salary is $56,141, highest in North America at a median of $45,000.
Overall employee sentiment is neutral and broadly stable.
Sourced from Revelio Labs workforce data.
- Headquarters
- Delano, California
- Founded
- 1940
- Industry
- Agricultural Services
- Employees
- 160
- YoY
- -6.2% (-9)
As of June 2026
Sunview Vineyards CA workforce metrics
Unlock hiring rate, attrition rate, and 12 additional workforce metrics for Sunview Vineyards CA. Compare to peers, export the dataset, and access the full quarterly history.
Unlock MetricsSunview Vineyards CA Annual Employee Count (2023-2026)
- Sunview Vineyards CA had 160 employees in 2026, a 6.2% decline (-9) from 2025.
- Sunview Vineyards CA had 161 employees in 2025, a 5.0% decline (-5) from 2024.
- Sunview Vineyards CA had 166 employees in 2024, a 3.8% increase (+10) from 2023.
- Sunview Vineyards CA had 156 employees in 2023, a 1.5% increase (-2) from 2022.
Sunview Vineyards CA's total workforce has declined from 167 employees in 2023 to 160 in 2026. Sunview Vineyards CA's headcount peaked at 181 in 2024.
Sunview Vineyards of California, Inc. quarterly employee count
| Year | Qtr | Employees | YoY Change | YoY % |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Q2 | 160 | -9 | -6.2% |
| 2026 | Q1 | 157 | -5 | -3.0% |
| 2025 | Q4 | 161 | -5 | -5.0% |
| 2025 | Q3 | 164 | -9 | -5.6% |
| 2025 | Q2 | 169 | -12 | -3.3% |
| 2025 | Q1 | 162 | +0 | +1.7% |
| 2024 | Q4 | 166 | +10 | +3.8% |
| 2024 | Q3 | 173 | +6 | +2.8% |
| 2024 | Q2 | 181 | +12 | +6.7% |
| 2024 | Q1 | 162 | +8 | +3.9% |
| 2023 | Q4 | 156 | -2 | +1.5% |
| 2023 | Q3 | 167 | -8 | -3.1% |
See Sunview Vineyards CA's complete headcount history, including quarterly breakdowns.
Get the DataSunview Vineyards CA Employee Count by Region (2026)
North America accounts for the largest share of Sunview Vineyards CA's global workforce with approximately 100% of total employees.
Sunview Vineyards CA employees by region
| Region | Employees | % of Total |
|---|---|---|
| North America | 159 | 100.0% |
Drill into city-level data, hiring trends by region, and historic geographic shifts.
Unlock Geographic DataSunview Vineyards CA Employee Count by Department (2026)
Sunview Vineyards CA's employee groups are Finance and Operations (55.4%), Sales and Marketing (26.3%), and Engineering (18.3%).
Sunview Vineyards CA employees by department
| Department | Employees | % of Total |
|---|---|---|
| Finance and Operations | 86 | 55.4% |
| Sales and Marketing | 41 | 26.3% |
| Engineering | 28 | 18.3% |
Compare Sunview Vineyards CA's department mix to industry peers.
See Full DataSunview Vineyards CA Employee Salary by Region (2026)
Sunview Vineyards CA's average employee salary is $56,141 globally. Employees in North America receive the highest compensation.
Sunview Vineyards CA median employee salary by region (USD)
| Region | Median Salary |
|---|---|
| North America | $45,000 |
Unlock salary by role, level, and city — and compare to Sunview Vineyards CA's industry peers.
Unlock Salary DataSunview Vineyards CA Employee Sentiment (2026)
Revelio Labs tracks employee sentiment across Sunview Vineyards CA's workforce based on public professional data. Overall sentiment is neutral and has held steady year over year in 2026.
Overall
Unlock the full sentiment breakdown by department, tenure, and trend over time.
Unlock SentimentSimilar Companies
Similar Agricultural Services Companies by Employee Count
Frequently Asked Questions About Sunview Vineyards CA
- How fast is Sunview Vineyards CA growing?
- In 2026, Sunview Vineyards CA's headcount shrank 6.2% to 160 employees, down from 169 in 2025.
- See the full headcount history
- Where are Sunview Vineyards CA employees located?
- Most Sunview Vineyards CA employees are based in North America (100.0% of headcount).
- Explore where the workforce is based
- How many people work at Sunview Vineyards CA in North America?
- About 159 people work at Sunview Vineyards CA in North America, its largest region.
- See headcount by region
- What is the average salary at Sunview Vineyards CA?
- The average employee salary at Sunview Vineyards CA is approximately $56.1k per year.
- Analyze the salary distribution
- When was Sunview Vineyards CA founded and where is it headquartered?
- Sunview Vineyards CA was founded in 1940 and is headquartered in Delano, California.
- Compare Sunview Vineyards CA to industry peers
Speak with a workforce expert about Sunview Vineyards CA.
Book a DemoSee something that doesn't look right? Reach out and our team will review it.