How many employees work at Revenue, Inc. (California)?
Revenue, Inc. (California) has approximately 97 total employees worldwide as of March 2026, according to Revelio Labs workforce intelligence data. Revenue, Inc. (California)’s total headcount has declined 13.3% from 112 employees in 2023 to 97 in 2026.
Is Revenue, Inc. (California) hiring right now?
Yes, Revenue, Inc. (California) is actively hiring. Revenue, Inc. (California) had 10 active job postings in 2026, a 200.0% increase from 2025 — see job openings & hiring trends.
About Revenue, Inc. (California)’s Workforce
Revenue, Inc. (California) is an Information Technology Services company that employs 97 people worldwide as of March 2026. It is the 9th-largest by headcount among its peers. Founded in 2012, the company is headquartered in Sherman Oaks, California.
Revenue, Inc. (California)'s workforce has declined 13.3% from 2023 to 2026. It fell to a low of 95 in 2025 Q4 before recovering. Its workforce is concentrated most in North America (65.2%), followed by South Asia (20.9%) and Sub-Saharan Africa (3.5%).
Revenue, Inc. (California)'s functional groups are Finance and Operations (37.7%), Engineering (34.5%), and Sales and Marketing (27.8%), with Engineering growing fastest (up 2.5%). The average salary is $125,171, ranging from a median of $176,000 in North America to $7,000 in South Asia, up 2.7% year over year in 2026.
Revenue, Inc. (California)'s active job postings rose 200.0% in 2026 to 10, with new postings per month cooling from 4 in 2023 to 1 in 2026. Overall employee sentiment is neutral but declining.
Sourced from Revelio Labs workforce data.
- Headquarters
- Sherman Oaks, California
- Founded
- 2012
- Industry
- Information Technology Services
- Employees
- 97
- YoY
- +0.0% (+0)
As of March 2026
Revenue, Inc. (California) workforce metrics
Unlock hiring rate, attrition rate, and 12 additional workforce metrics for Revenue, Inc. (California). Compare to peers, export the dataset, and access the full quarterly history.
Unlock MetricsRevenue, Inc. (California) Annual Employee Count (2023-2026)
- Revenue, Inc. (California) had 97 employees in 2026, a 0% no change from 2025.
- Revenue, Inc. (California) had 95 employees in 2025, a 1.9% increase (-3) from 2024.
- Revenue, Inc. (California) had 98 employees in 2024, a 2.7% decline (-11) from 2023.
- Revenue, Inc. (California) had 109 employees in 2023, a 2.4% decline (-13) from 2022.
Revenue, Inc. (California)'s total workforce has grown from 95 employees in 2025 to 97 in 2026. Revenue, Inc. (California)'s headcount peaked at 112 in 2023 before declining in 2025 and recovering through 2026.
Revenue, Inc. (California) quarterly employee count
| Year | Qtr | Employees | YoY Change | YoY % |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Q1 | 97 | +0 | +0.0% |
| 2025 | Q4 | 95 | -3 | +1.9% |
| 2025 | Q3 | 97 | -5 | -0.8% |
| 2025 | Q2 | 96 | -7 | +0.1% |
| 2025 | Q1 | 97 | -10 | -1.1% |
| 2024 | Q4 | 98 | -11 | -2.7% |
| 2024 | Q3 | 102 | -6 | -1.1% |
| 2024 | Q2 | 103 | -9 | -1.7% |
| 2024 | Q1 | 107 | -8 | -3.9% |
| 2023 | Q4 | 109 | -13 | -2.4% |
| 2023 | Q3 | 108 | -26 | -5.5% |
| 2023 | Q2 | 112 | -32 | -7.4% |
See Revenue, Inc. (California)'s complete headcount history, including quarterly breakdowns.
Get the DataRevenue, Inc. (California) Employee Count by Region (2026)
North America accounts for the largest share of Revenue, Inc. (California)'s global workforce with approximately 65% of total employees, followed by South Asia and Sub-Saharan Africa.
Revenue, Inc. (California) employees by region
| Region | Employees | % of Total |
|---|---|---|
| North America | 61 | 65.2% |
| South Asia | 20 | 20.9% |
| Sub-Saharan Africa | 3 | 3.5% |
| Central and Western Asia | 3 | 2.9% |
| Eastern Europe | 2 | 2.3% |
| Northern Europe | 2 | 1.7% |
| Western Europe | 1 | 1.4% |
| Southeast Asia | 1 | 1.3% |
| Southern Europe | 1 | 0.8% |
Drill into city-level data, hiring trends by region, and historic geographic shifts.
Unlock Geographic DataRevenue, Inc. (California) Employee Count by Department (2026)
Revenue, Inc. (California)'s employee groups are Finance and Operations (37.7%), Engineering (34.5%), and Sales and Marketing (27.8%).
Revenue, Inc. (California) employees by department
| Department | Employees | % of Total |
|---|---|---|
| Finance and Operations | 36 | 37.7% |
| Engineering | 33 | 34.5% |
| Sales and Marketing | 27 | 27.8% |
Compare Revenue, Inc. (California)'s department mix to industry peers.
See Full DataRevenue, Inc. (California) Employee Salary by Region (2026)
Revenue, Inc. (California)'s average employee salary is $125,171 globally. Employees in North America receive the highest compensation, with median pay approximately 1.4x the global average. Pay is lowest in South Asia, at a median of $7,000.
Revenue, Inc. (California) median employee salary by region (USD)
| Region | Median Salary |
|---|---|
| North America | $176,000 |
| South Asia | $7,000 |
Unlock salary by role, level, and city — and compare to Revenue, Inc. (California)'s industry peers.
Unlock Salary DataRevenue, Inc. (California) Job Openings and Hiring Trends (2023-2026)
- Revenue, Inc. (California) had 10 active job postings in 2026, a 200.0% increase from 2025.
- Revenue, Inc. (California) had 10 active job postings in 2025, a 85.7% increase (+6) from 2024.
- Revenue, Inc. (California) had 4 active job postings in 2024, a 66.7% increase (+2) from 2023.
- Revenue, Inc. (California) had 2 active job postings in 2023, a 66.7% increase from 2022.
- Hiring velocity in 2026: 1 new roles/month, down from 3 in 2025 and 2 in 2024.
Revenue, Inc. (California)'s active job postings rose 200.0% in 2026 to 10, with new postings per month cooling from 4 in 2023 to 1 in 2026.
Track new postings per month, role-level demand, and hiring velocity vs. peers.
Unlock Hiring DataRevenue, Inc. (California) Employee Sentiment (2026)
Revelio Labs tracks employee sentiment across Revenue, Inc. (California)'s workforce based on public professional data. Overall sentiment is neutral and has declined year over year in 2026.
Overall
Unlock the full sentiment breakdown by department, tenure, and trend over time.
Unlock SentimentSimilar Companies
Similar Information Technology Services Companies by Employee Count
Frequently Asked Questions About Revenue, Inc. (California)
- How fast is Revenue, Inc. (California) growing?
- In 2026, Revenue, Inc. (California)'s headcount grew 0.0% to 97 employees.
- See the full headcount history
- Where are Revenue, Inc. (California) employees located?
- Most Revenue, Inc. (California) employees are based in North America (65.2% of headcount), followed by South Asia and Sub-Saharan Africa.
- Explore where the workforce is based
- What is the average salary at Revenue, Inc. (California)?
- The average employee salary at Revenue, Inc. (California) is approximately $125.2k per year.
- Analyze the salary distribution
- How many new job postings does Revenue, Inc. (California) open per year?
- In Q1 2026, Revenue, Inc. (California) opened 4 new job postings. In 2025, Revenue, Inc. (California) opened 31 new job postings — about 3 per month.
- Track hiring trends by role
- When was Revenue, Inc. (California) founded and where is it headquartered?
- Revenue, Inc. (California) was founded in 2012 and is headquartered in Sherman Oaks, California.
- Compare Revenue, Inc. (California) to industry peers
Speak with a workforce expert about Revenue, Inc. (California).
Book a DemoSee something that doesn't look right? Reach out and our team will review it.