How many employees does Retain have?
Trueml Products LLC has approximately 181 total employees worldwide as of June 2026, according to Revelio Labs workforce intelligence data. Retain’s total headcount has grown 59.1% from 114 employees in 2023 to 181 in 2026.
Is Retain hiring right now?
Yes, Retain is actively hiring. Retain had 4 active job postings in 2026, a 54.5% decline from 2025 — see job openings & hiring trends.
About Retain’s Workforce
Trueml Products LLC is an Information Technology Services company that employs 181 people worldwide as of June 2026. It is the 9th-largest by headcount among its peers.
Retain's workforce has grown 59.1% from 2023 to 2026, with a 6.0% year-over-year increase in 2026. The headcount is concentrated in North America (69.6%), followed by Central America and the Caribbean (20.9%) and South America (8.8%).
Retain's workforce is organized into Engineering (45.7%), Finance and Operations (35.3%), and Sales and Marketing (19.1%), with Finance and Operations growing the fastest at 29.5%. The average salary is $120,215, with a regional spread that includes a median of $137,000 in North America and $32,000 in Central America and the Caribbean, reflecting a 6.9% year-over-year decline in 2026.
Retain's hiring activity mirrors a steep pullback in open roles, as postings fell 54.5% in 2026 to 4, with new postings per month rising from 0 in 2023 to 6 in 2026. The latest quarter for hiring was 2026 Q2, and postings were down year over year.
Sourced from Revelio Labs workforce data.
- Industry
- Information Technology Services
- Employees
- 181
- YoY
- +6.0% (+44)
As of June 2026
Retain workforce metrics
Unlock hiring rate, attrition rate, and 12 additional workforce metrics for Retain. Compare to peers, export the dataset, and access the full quarterly history.
Unlock MetricsRetain Annual Employee Count (2023-2026)
- Retain had 181 employees in 2026, a 6.0% increase (+44) from 2025.
- Retain had 161 employees in 2025, a 1.2% decline (+18) from 2024.
- Retain had 143 employees in 2024, a 7.0% increase (+15) from 2023.
- Retain had 128 employees in 2023, a 14.9% decline (-7) from 2022.
Retain's total workforce has grown from 114 employees in 2023 to 181 in 2026.
Trueml Products LLC quarterly employee count
| Year | Qtr | Employees | YoY Change | YoY % |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Q2 | 181 | +44 | +6.0% |
| 2026 | Q1 | 172 | +39 | +2.2% |
| 2025 | Q4 | 161 | +18 | -1.2% |
| 2025 | Q3 | 147 | +4 | -2.1% |
| 2025 | Q2 | 137 | -4 | -1.9% |
| 2025 | Q1 | 133 | -1 | +2.0% |
| 2024 | Q4 | 143 | +15 | +7.0% |
| 2024 | Q3 | 143 | +29 | +4.0% |
| 2024 | Q2 | 141 | +26 | +2.2% |
| 2024 | Q1 | 134 | +12 | -5.1% |
| 2023 | Q4 | 128 | -7 | -14.9% |
| 2023 | Q3 | 114 | -31 | -15.1% |
See Retain's complete headcount history, including quarterly breakdowns.
Get the DataRetain Employee Count by Region (2026)
North America accounts for the largest share of Retain's global workforce with approximately 70% of total employees, followed by Central America and the Caribbean and South America.
Retain employees by region
| Region | Employees | % of Total |
|---|---|---|
| North America | 118 | 69.6% |
| Central America and the Caribbean | 35 | 20.9% |
| South America | 15 | 8.8% |
| East Asia | 1 | 0.7% |
Drill into city-level data, hiring trends by region, and historic geographic shifts.
Unlock Geographic DataRetain Employee Count by Department (2026)
Retain's employee groups are Engineering (45.7%), Finance and Operations (35.3%), and Sales and Marketing (19.1%).
Retain employees by department
| Department | Employees | % of Total |
|---|---|---|
| Engineering | 83 | 45.7% |
| Finance and Operations | 64 | 35.3% |
| Sales and Marketing | 35 | 19.1% |
Compare Retain's department mix to industry peers.
See Full DataRetain Employee Salary by Region (2026)
Retain's average employee salary is $120,215 globally. Employees in North America receive the highest compensation. Pay is lowest in Central America and the Caribbean, at a median of $32,000.
Retain median employee salary by region (USD)
| Region | Median Salary |
|---|---|
| North America | $137,000 |
| South America | $40,000 |
| Central America and the Caribbean | $32,000 |
Unlock salary by role, level, and city — and compare to Retain's industry peers.
Unlock Salary DataRetain Job Openings and Hiring Trends (2023-2026)
- Retain had 4 active job postings in 2026, a 54.5% decline (-3) from 2025.
- Retain had 7 active job postings in 2025, a 80.0% increase (+4) from 2024.
- Retain had 3 active job postings in 2024, a 200.0% increase (+3) from 2023.
- Retain had 0 active job postings in 2023, a 0% no change from 2022.
- Hiring velocity in 2026: 6 new roles/month, up from 3 in 2025 and 1 in 2024.
Retain's active job postings fell 54.5% in 2026 to 4, with new postings per month climbing from 0 in 2023 to 6 in 2026.
Track new postings per month, role-level demand, and hiring velocity vs. peers.
Unlock Hiring DataSimilar Companies
Similar Information Technology Services Companies by Employee Count
Frequently Asked Questions About Retain
- How fast is Retain growing?
- In 2026, Retain's headcount grew 6.0% to 181 employees, up from 137 in 2025.
- See the full headcount history
- Where are Retain employees located?
- Most Retain employees are based in North America (69.6% of headcount), followed by Central America and the Caribbean and South America.
- Explore where the workforce is based
- How many people work at Retain in North America?
- About 118 people work at Retain in North America, its largest region.
- See headcount by region
- What is the average salary at Retain?
- The average employee salary at Retain is approximately $120.2k per year.
- Analyze the salary distribution
- How many new job postings does Retain open per year?
- Through Q2 2026, Retain opened 33 new job postings. In 2025, Retain opened 39 new job postings — about 3 per month.
- Track hiring trends by role
Speak with a workforce expert about Retain.
Book a DemoSee something that doesn't look right? Reach out and our team will review it.