How many employees work at Restore Medical?
Restore Medical Ltd. has approximately 25 total employees worldwide as of March 2026, according to Revelio Labs workforce intelligence data. Restore Medical’s total headcount has grown 47.4% from 17 employees in 2023 to 25 in 2026.
Is Restore Medical hiring right now?
No, Restore Medical is not actively hiring. Restore Medical had 0 active job postings in 2026, a 0.0% no change from 2025 — see job openings & hiring trends.
About Restore Medical’s Workforce
Restore Medical Ltd. is a Healthcare and Wellness Services company that employs 25 people worldwide as of March 2026. It is the 6th-largest by headcount among its peers. Founded in 2015, the company is headquartered in Or Yehuda, Israel.
Restore Medical's workforce has grown 47.4% from 2023 to 2026, up 2.8% year over year in 2026. It fell to a low of 16 in 2024 Q4 before recovering. Its workforce is concentrated most in Central and Western Asia (82.5%), followed by Southeast Asia (17.5%).
Restore Medical's functional groups are Sales and Marketing (53.2%), Engineering (28.2%), and Finance and Operations (18.6%), with Engineering growing fastest (up 65.9%). The average salary is $74,057, highest in Central and Western Asia at a median of $63,000, up 8.6% year over year in 2026.
Restore Medical's hiring activity held steady in 2026.
Sourced from Revelio Labs workforce data.
- Headquarters
- Or Yehuda, Israel
- Founded
- 2015
- Industry
- Healthcare and Wellness Services
- Employees
- 25
- YoY
- +2.8% (+6)
As of March 2026
Restore Medical workforce metrics
Unlock hiring rate, attrition rate, and 12 additional workforce metrics for Restore Medical. Compare to peers, export the dataset, and access the full quarterly history.
Unlock MetricsRestore Medical Annual Employee Count (2023-2026)
- Restore Medical had 25 employees in 2026, a 2.8% increase (+6) from 2025.
- Restore Medical had 26 employees in 2025, a 6.7% increase (+10) from 2024.
- Restore Medical had 16 employees in 2024, a 0% no change (-5) from 2023.
- Restore Medical had 21 employees in 2023, a 0% no change (+6) from 2022.
Restore Medical's total workforce has grown from 17 employees in 2023 to 25 in 2026.
Restore Medical Ltd. quarterly employee count
| Year | Qtr | Employees | YoY Change | YoY % |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Q1 | 25 | +6 | +2.8% |
| 2025 | Q4 | 26 | +10 | +6.7% |
| 2025 | Q3 | 22 | +2 | +6.7% |
| 2025 | Q2 | 19 | -2 | -1.6% |
| 2025 | Q1 | 19 | -2 | +0.0% |
| 2024 | Q4 | 16 | -5 | +0.0% |
| 2024 | Q3 | 20 | -2 | +0.0% |
| 2024 | Q2 | 21 | +4 | +0.0% |
| 2024 | Q1 | 21 | +5 | +0.0% |
| 2023 | Q4 | 21 | +6 | +0.0% |
| 2023 | Q3 | 22 | +8 | +5.3% |
| 2023 | Q2 | 17 | -3 | -18.9% |
See Restore Medical's complete headcount history, including quarterly breakdowns.
Get the DataRestore Medical Employee Count by Region (2026)
Central and Western Asia accounts for the largest share of Restore Medical's global workforce with approximately 83% of total employees, followed by Southeast Asia.
Restore Medical employees by region
| Region | Employees | % of Total |
|---|---|---|
| Central and Western Asia | 20 | 82.5% |
| Southeast Asia | 4 | 17.5% |
Drill into city-level data, hiring trends by region, and historic geographic shifts.
Unlock Geographic DataRestore Medical Employee Count by Department (2026)
Restore Medical's employee groups are Sales and Marketing (53.2%), Engineering (28.2%), and Finance and Operations (18.6%).
Restore Medical employees by department
| Department | Employees | % of Total |
|---|---|---|
| Sales and Marketing | 13 | 53.2% |
| Engineering | 7 | 28.2% |
| Finance and Operations | 5 | 18.6% |
Compare Restore Medical's department mix to industry peers.
See Full DataRestore Medical Employee Salary by Region (2026)
Restore Medical's average employee salary is $74,057 globally. Employees in Central and Western Asia receive the highest compensation.
Restore Medical median employee salary by region (USD)
| Region | Median Salary |
|---|---|
| Central and Western Asia | $63,000 |
Unlock salary by role, level, and city — and compare to Restore Medical's industry peers.
Unlock Salary DataRestore Medical Job Openings and Hiring Trends (2023-2026)
- Restore Medical had 0 active job postings in 2026, a 0% no change (-1) from 2025.
- Restore Medical had 1 active job postings in 2025, a 200.0% increase (+1) from 2024.
- Restore Medical had 0 active job postings in 2024, a 0% no change from 2023.
- Restore Medical had 0 active job postings in 2023, a 0% no change from 2022.
- Hiring velocity in 2026: 0 new roles/month, up from 0 in 2025 and 0 in 2024.
Restore Medical's hiring activity held steady in 2026.
Track new postings per month, role-level demand, and hiring velocity vs. peers.
Unlock Hiring DataSimilar Companies
Similar Healthcare and Wellness Services Companies by Employee Count
Frequently Asked Questions About Restore Medical
- How fast is Restore Medical growing?
- In 2026, Restore Medical's headcount grew 2.8% to 25 employees, up from 19 in 2025.
- See the full headcount history
- Where are Restore Medical employees located?
- Most Restore Medical employees are based in Central and Western Asia (82.5% of headcount), followed by Southeast Asia.
- Explore where the workforce is based
- What is the average salary at Restore Medical?
- The average employee salary at Restore Medical is approximately $74.1k per year.
- Analyze the salary distribution
- How many new job postings does Restore Medical open per year?
- In Q1 2026, Restore Medical opened 0 new job postings. In 2025, Restore Medical opened 1 new job postings — about 0 per month.
- Track hiring trends by role
- When was Restore Medical founded and where is it headquartered?
- Restore Medical was founded in 2015 and is headquartered in Or Yehuda, Israel.
- Compare Restore Medical to industry peers
Speak with a workforce expert about Restore Medical.
Book a DemoSee something that doesn't look right? Reach out and our team will review it.