How many employees work at Plenful?
Plenful, Inc. has approximately 102 total employees worldwide as of March 2026, according to Revelio Labs workforce intelligence data. Plenful’s total headcount has grown 391.2% from 21 employees in 2023 to 102 in 2026.
Is Plenful hiring right now?
Yes, Plenful is actively hiring. Plenful had 33 active job postings in 2026, a 87.0% increase from 2025 — see job openings & hiring trends.
About Plenful’s Workforce
Plenful, Inc. is an Information Technology Services company that employs 102 people worldwide as of March 2026. It is the 5th-largest by headcount among its peers. Founded in 2021, the company is headquartered in San Francisco, California.
Plenful's workforce has grown 391.2% from 2023 to 2026, up 6.3% year over year in 2026. It fell to a low of 20 in 2023 Q4 before recovering. Its workforce is concentrated most in North America (100.0%).
Plenful's functional groups are Engineering (41.3%), Finance and Operations (38.3%), and Sales and Marketing (20.4%), with Engineering growing fastest (up 27.8%). The average salary is $156,531, highest in North America at a median of $152,000, up 5.3% year over year in 2026.
Plenful's active job postings rose 87.0% in 2026 to 33, with new postings per month climbing from 3 in 2023 to 18 in 2026.
Sourced from Revelio Labs workforce data.
- Headquarters
- San Francisco, California
- Founded
- 2021
- Industry
- Information Technology Services
- Employees
- 102
- YoY
- +6.3% (+38)
As of March 2026
Plenful workforce metrics
Unlock hiring rate, attrition rate, and 12 additional workforce metrics for Plenful. Compare to peers, export the dataset, and access the full quarterly history.
Unlock MetricsPlenful Annual Employee Count (2023-2026)
- Plenful had 102 employees in 2026, a 6.3% increase (+38) from 2025.
- Plenful had 88 employees in 2025, a 10.4% increase (+42) from 2024.
- Plenful had 46 employees in 2024, a 4.6% increase (+26) from 2023.
- Plenful had 20 employees in 2023, a 7.7% decline (+1) from 2022.
Plenful's total workforce has grown from 21 employees in 2023 to 102 in 2026.
Plenful, Inc. quarterly employee count
| Year | Qtr | Employees | YoY Change | YoY % |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Q1 | 102 | +38 | +6.3% |
| 2025 | Q4 | 88 | +42 | +10.4% |
| 2025 | Q3 | 72 | +34 | +8.5% |
| 2025 | Q2 | 69 | +40 | +11.0% |
| 2025 | Q1 | 64 | +40 | +7.8% |
| 2024 | Q4 | 46 | +26 | +4.6% |
| 2024 | Q3 | 38 | +17 | -4.2% |
| 2024 | Q2 | 29 | +8 | -8.5% |
| 2024 | Q1 | 24 | +3 | -9.5% |
| 2023 | Q4 | 20 | +1 | -7.7% |
| 2023 | Q3 | 21 | +0 | -5.4% |
| 2023 | Q2 | 21 | +7 | -1.1% |
See Plenful's complete headcount history, including quarterly breakdowns.
Get the DataPlenful Employee Count by Region (2026)
North America accounts for the largest share of Plenful's global workforce with approximately 100% of total employees.
Plenful employees by region
| Region | Employees | % of Total |
|---|---|---|
| North America | 97 | 100.0% |
Drill into city-level data, hiring trends by region, and historic geographic shifts.
Unlock Geographic DataPlenful Employee Count by Department (2026)
Plenful's employee groups are Engineering (41.3%), Finance and Operations (38.3%), and Sales and Marketing (20.4%).
Plenful employees by department
| Department | Employees | % of Total |
|---|---|---|
| Engineering | 42 | 41.3% |
| Finance and Operations | 39 | 38.3% |
| Sales and Marketing | 21 | 20.4% |
Compare Plenful's department mix to industry peers.
See Full DataPlenful Employee Salary by Region (2026)
Plenful's average employee salary is $156,531 globally. Employees in North America receive the highest compensation.
Plenful median employee salary by region (USD)
| Region | Median Salary |
|---|---|
| North America | $152,000 |
Unlock salary by role, level, and city — and compare to Plenful's industry peers.
Unlock Salary DataPlenful Job Openings and Hiring Trends (2023-2026)
- Plenful had 33 active job postings in 2026, a 87.0% increase (+8) from 2025.
- Plenful had 25 active job postings in 2025, a 50.0% increase (+10) from 2024.
- Plenful had 15 active job postings in 2024, a 152.9% increase (+13) from 2023.
- Plenful had 2 active job postings in 2023, a 0% no change from 2022.
- Hiring velocity in 2026: 18 new roles/month, up from 8 in 2025 and 4 in 2024.
Plenful's hiring is accelerating: active job postings rose 87.0% in 2026 to 33, with new postings per month climbing from 3 in 2023 to 18 in 2026.
Track new postings per month, role-level demand, and hiring velocity vs. peers.
Unlock Hiring DataSimilar Companies
Similar Information Technology Services Companies by Employee Count
Frequently Asked Questions About Plenful
- How fast is Plenful growing?
- In 2026, Plenful's headcount grew 6.3% to 102 employees, up from 64 in 2025.
- See the full headcount history
- Where are Plenful employees located?
- Most Plenful employees are based in North America (100.0% of headcount).
- Explore where the workforce is based
- What is the average salary at Plenful?
- The average employee salary at Plenful is approximately $156.5k per year.
- Analyze the salary distribution
- How many new job postings does Plenful open per year?
- In Q1 2026, Plenful opened 54 new job postings. In 2025, Plenful opened 101 new job postings — about 8 per month.
- Track hiring trends by role
- When was Plenful founded and where is it headquartered?
- Plenful was founded in 2021 and is headquartered in San Francisco, California.
- Compare Plenful to industry peers
Speak with a workforce expert about Plenful.
Book a DemoSee something that doesn't look right? Reach out and our team will review it.