How many employees does Munich Security Conferenc have?
Munich Security Conference Foundation has approximately 228 total employees worldwide as of June 2026, according to Revelio Labs workforce intelligence data. Munich Security Conferenc’s total headcount has grown 23.7% from 184 employees in 2023 to 228 in 2026.
Is Munich Security Conferenc hiring right now?
Yes, Munich Security Conferenc is actively hiring. Munich Security Conferenc had 8 active job postings in 2026, a 31.6% decline from 2025 — see job openings & hiring trends.
About Munich Security Conferenc’s Workforce
Munich Security Conference Foundation is an Education Services company that employs 228 people worldwide as of June 2026. It is the 11th-largest by headcount among its peers. Founded in 2018, the company is headquartered in Munich, Germany.
Munich Security Conference Foundation's workforce has grown 23.7% from 2023 to 2026, and it is up 23.5% year over year in 2026. The headcount fell to a low of 151 in 2024 Q2 before recovering. Its workforce is concentrated most in Western Europe (97.7%), followed by Northern Europe (1.1%) and Sub-Saharan Africa (1.0%).
Munich Security Conference Foundation's groups are Finance and Operations (40.1%), Engineering (34.9%), and Sales and Marketing (25.0%). The average salary is $64,465, highest in Western Europe at a median of $65,000, down 4.8% year over year in 2026.
Munich Security Conference Foundation's active job postings fell 31.6% in 2026 to 8, with new postings per month climbing from 3 in 2023 to 4 in 2026. Overall sentiment is negative and directionally down. The company ranks 11th of 11 by headcount among its peers, and its hiring activity shows a downtrend reflected in posting counts. The most distinctive trait is its unusually geographically concentrated workforce, with the bulk located in Western Europe.
Sourced from Revelio Labs workforce data.
- Headquarters
- Munich, Germany
- Founded
- 2018
- Industry
- Education Services
- Employees
- 228
- YoY
- +23.5% (+52)
As of June 2026
Munich Security Conferenc workforce metrics
Unlock hiring rate, attrition rate, and 12 additional workforce metrics for Munich Security Conferenc. Compare to peers, export the dataset, and access the full quarterly history.
Unlock MetricsMunich Security Conferenc Annual Employee Count (2023-2026)
- Munich Security Conferenc had 228 employees in 2026, a 23.5% increase (+52) from 2025.
- Munich Security Conferenc had 347 employees in 2025, a 17.0% increase (+87) from 2024.
- Munich Security Conferenc had 260 employees in 2024, a 8.1% increase (+40) from 2023.
- Munich Security Conferenc had 220 employees in 2023, a 7.4% increase (+16) from 2022.
Munich Security Conferenc's total workforce has grown from 184 employees in 2023 to 228 in 2026.
Munich Security Conference Foundation quarterly employee count
| Year | Qtr | Employees | YoY Change | YoY % |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Q2 | 228 | +52 | +23.5% |
| 2026 | Q1 | 233 | +47 | +18.8% |
| 2025 | Q4 | 347 | +87 | +17.0% |
| 2025 | Q3 | 258 | +42 | +4.6% |
| 2025 | Q2 | 176 | +25 | +4.8% |
| 2025 | Q1 | 186 | +26 | +4.3% |
| 2024 | Q4 | 260 | +40 | +8.1% |
| 2024 | Q3 | 216 | +32 | +14.6% |
| 2024 | Q2 | 151 | +4 | +1.6% |
| 2024 | Q1 | 160 | +10 | +7.7% |
| 2023 | Q4 | 220 | +16 | +7.4% |
| 2023 | Q3 | 184 | +23 | +2.3% |
See Munich Security Conferenc's complete headcount history, including quarterly breakdowns.
Get the DataMunich Security Conferenc Employee Count by Region (2026)
Western Europe accounts for the largest share of Munich Security Conferenc's global workforce with approximately 98% of total employees, followed by Northern Europe and Sub-Saharan Africa.
Munich Security Conferenc employees by region
| Region | Employees | % of Total |
|---|---|---|
| Western Europe | 223 | 97.7% |
| Northern Europe | 3 | 1.1% |
| Sub-Saharan Africa | 2 | 1.0% |
| North Africa | 0 | 0.2% |
Drill into city-level data, hiring trends by region, and historic geographic shifts.
Unlock Geographic DataMunich Security Conferenc Employee Count by Department (2026)
Munich Security Conferenc's employee groups are Finance and Operations (40.1%), Engineering (34.9%), and Sales and Marketing (25.0%).
Munich Security Conferenc employees by department
| Department | Employees | % of Total |
|---|---|---|
| Finance and Operations | 91 | 40.1% |
| Engineering | 79 | 34.9% |
| Sales and Marketing | 57 | 25.0% |
Compare Munich Security Conferenc's department mix to industry peers.
See Full DataMunich Security Conferenc Employee Salary by Region (2026)
Munich Security Conferenc's average employee salary is $64,465 globally. Employees in Western Europe receive the highest compensation.
Munich Security Conferenc median employee salary by region (USD)
| Region | Median Salary |
|---|---|
| Western Europe | $65,000 |
Unlock salary by role, level, and city — and compare to Munich Security Conferenc's industry peers.
Unlock Salary DataMunich Security Conferenc Job Openings and Hiring Trends (2023-2026)
- Munich Security Conferenc had 8 active job postings in 2026, a 31.6% decline (-7) from 2025.
- Munich Security Conferenc had 15 active job postings in 2025, a 72.7% increase (+8) from 2024.
- Munich Security Conferenc had 7 active job postings in 2024, a 200.0% increase (+7) from 2023.
- Munich Security Conferenc had 0 active job postings in 2023, a 200.0% decline from 2022.
- Hiring velocity in 2026: 4 new roles/month, down from 9 in 2025 and 5 in 2024.
Munich Security Conferenc's active job postings fell 31.6% in 2026 to 8, with new postings per month climbing from 3 in 2023 to 4 in 2026.
Track new postings per month, role-level demand, and hiring velocity vs. peers.
Unlock Hiring DataMunich Security Conferenc Employee Sentiment (2026)
Revelio Labs tracks employee sentiment across Munich Security Conferenc's workforce based on public professional data. Overall sentiment is negative and has declined year over year in 2026.
Overall
Unlock the full sentiment breakdown by department, tenure, and trend over time.
Unlock SentimentSimilar Companies
Similar Education Services Companies by Employee Count
Frequently Asked Questions About Munich Security Conferenc
- How fast is Munich Security Conferenc growing?
- In 2026, Munich Security Conferenc's headcount grew 23.5% to 228 employees, up from 176 in 2025.
- See the full headcount history
- Where are Munich Security Conferenc employees located?
- Most Munich Security Conferenc employees are based in Western Europe (97.7% of headcount), followed by Northern Europe and Sub-Saharan Africa.
- Explore where the workforce is based
- How many people work at Munich Security Conferenc in Western Europe?
- About 223 people work at Munich Security Conferenc in Western Europe, its largest region.
- See headcount by region
- What is the average salary at Munich Security Conferenc?
- The average employee salary at Munich Security Conferenc is approximately $64.5k per year.
- Analyze the salary distribution
- How many new job postings does Munich Security Conferenc open per year?
- Through Q2 2026, Munich Security Conferenc opened 26 new job postings. In 2025, Munich Security Conferenc opened 106 new job postings — about 9 per month.
- Track hiring trends by role
- When was Munich Security Conferenc founded and where is it headquartered?
- Munich Security Conferenc was founded in 2018 and is headquartered in Munich, Germany.
- Compare Munich Security Conferenc to industry peers
Speak with a workforce expert about Munich Security Conferenc.
Book a DemoSee something that doesn't look right? Reach out and our team will review it.