How many employees does MPlus Cosmetics have?
MPlus Cosmetics Srl has approximately 289 total employees worldwide as of June 2026, according to Revelio Labs workforce intelligence data. MPlus Cosmetics’s total headcount has grown 34.7% from 214 employees in 2023 to 289 in 2026.
Is MPlus Cosmetics hiring right now?
No, MPlus Cosmetics is not actively hiring. MPlus Cosmetics had 0 active job postings in 2026, a 0.0% no change from 2025 — see job openings & hiring trends.
About MPlus Cosmetics’s Workforce
MPlus Cosmetics Srl is a Wellness Products company that employs 289 people worldwide as of June 2026. It is the 9th-largest by headcount among its peers. Founded in 2002, the company is headquartered in Milan, Italy.
MPlus Cosmetics's workforce has grown 34.7% from 2023 to 2026, up 2.7% year over year in 2026. It fell to a low of 206 in 2024 Q1 before recovering. Its workforce is concentrated most in Southern Europe (92.7%), followed by North America (4.7%) and East Asia (1.6%).
MPlus Cosmetics's functional groups are Finance and Operations (37.0%), Engineering (32.6%), and Sales and Marketing (30.5%), with Engineering growing fastest (up 10.7%). The average salary is $38,750, ranging from a median of $129,000 in North America to $24,000 in Southern Europe, down 1.9% year over year in 2026.
MPlus Cosmetics's hiring activity held steady in 2026. Overall employee sentiment is negative and broadly stable.
Sourced from Revelio Labs workforce data.
- Headquarters
- Milan, Italy
- Founded
- 2002
- Industry
- Wellness Products
- Employees
- 289
- YoY
- +2.7% (+26)
As of June 2026
MPlus Cosmetics workforce metrics
Unlock hiring rate, attrition rate, and 12 additional workforce metrics for MPlus Cosmetics. Compare to peers, export the dataset, and access the full quarterly history.
Unlock MetricsMPlus Cosmetics Annual Employee Count (2023-2026)
- MPlus Cosmetics had 289 employees in 2026, a 2.7% increase (+26) from 2025.
- MPlus Cosmetics had 282 employees in 2025, a 8.4% increase (+60) from 2024.
- MPlus Cosmetics had 222 employees in 2024, a 2.9% increase (+13) from 2023.
- MPlus Cosmetics had 209 employees in 2023, a 0.1% increase (+4) from 2022.
MPlus Cosmetics's total workforce has grown from 214 employees in 2023 to 289 in 2026.
MPlus Cosmetics Srl quarterly employee count
| Year | Qtr | Employees | YoY Change | YoY % |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Q2 | 289 | +26 | +2.7% |
| 2026 | Q1 | 295 | +52 | +0.7% |
| 2025 | Q4 | 282 | +60 | +8.4% |
| 2025 | Q3 | 282 | +66 | +7.4% |
| 2025 | Q2 | 263 | +52 | +3.1% |
| 2025 | Q1 | 243 | +37 | +9.3% |
| 2024 | Q4 | 222 | +13 | +2.9% |
| 2024 | Q3 | 216 | +2 | +4.9% |
| 2024 | Q2 | 211 | +10 | +8.7% |
| 2024 | Q1 | 206 | -1 | +2.8% |
| 2023 | Q4 | 209 | +4 | +0.1% |
| 2023 | Q3 | 214 | -3 | -3.1% |
See MPlus Cosmetics's complete headcount history, including quarterly breakdowns.
Get the DataMPlus Cosmetics Employee Count by Region (2026)
Southern Europe accounts for the largest share of MPlus Cosmetics's global workforce with approximately 93% of total employees, followed by North America and East Asia.
MPlus Cosmetics employees by region
| Region | Employees | % of Total |
|---|---|---|
| Southern Europe | 268 | 92.7% |
| North America | 14 | 4.7% |
| East Asia | 4 | 1.6% |
| North Africa | 1 | 0.5% |
| Northern Europe | 1 | 0.4% |
| Central and Western Asia | 0 | 0.2% |
Drill into city-level data, hiring trends by region, and historic geographic shifts.
Unlock Geographic DataMPlus Cosmetics Employee Count by Department (2026)
MPlus Cosmetics's employee groups are Finance and Operations (37.0%), Engineering (32.6%), and Sales and Marketing (30.5%).
MPlus Cosmetics employees by department
| Department | Employees | % of Total |
|---|---|---|
| Finance and Operations | 107 | 37.0% |
| Engineering | 94 | 32.6% |
| Sales and Marketing | 88 | 30.5% |
Compare MPlus Cosmetics's department mix to industry peers.
See Full DataMPlus Cosmetics Employee Salary by Region (2026)
MPlus Cosmetics's average employee salary is $38,750 globally. Employees in North America receive the highest compensation, with median pay approximately 3.3x the global average. Pay is lowest in Southern Europe, at a median of $24,000.
MPlus Cosmetics median employee salary by region (USD)
| Region | Median Salary |
|---|---|
| North America | $129,000 |
| Southern Europe | $24,000 |
Unlock salary by role, level, and city — and compare to MPlus Cosmetics's industry peers.
Unlock Salary DataMPlus Cosmetics Job Openings and Hiring Trends (2023-2026)
- MPlus Cosmetics had 0 active job postings in 2026, a 0% no change (-1) from 2025.
- MPlus Cosmetics had 1 active job postings in 2025, a 200.0% increase (+1) from 2024.
- MPlus Cosmetics had 0 active job postings in 2024, a 200.0% decline (-1) from 2023.
- MPlus Cosmetics had 1 active job postings in 2023, a 200.0% increase from 2022.
- Hiring velocity in 2026: 0 new roles/month, up from 0 in 2025 and 0 in 2024.
MPlus Cosmetics's hiring activity held steady in 2026.
Track new postings per month, role-level demand, and hiring velocity vs. peers.
Unlock Hiring DataMPlus Cosmetics Employee Sentiment (2026)
Revelio Labs tracks employee sentiment across MPlus Cosmetics's workforce based on public professional data. Overall sentiment is negative and has held steady year over year in 2026.
Overall
Unlock the full sentiment breakdown by department, tenure, and trend over time.
Unlock SentimentSimilar Companies
Similar Wellness Products Companies by Employee Count
Frequently Asked Questions About MPlus Cosmetics
- How fast is MPlus Cosmetics growing?
- In 2026, MPlus Cosmetics's headcount grew 2.7% to 289 employees, up from 263 in 2025.
- See the full headcount history
- Where are MPlus Cosmetics employees located?
- Most MPlus Cosmetics employees are based in Southern Europe (92.7% of headcount), followed by North America and East Asia.
- Explore where the workforce is based
- How many people work at MPlus Cosmetics in Southern Europe?
- About 268 people work at MPlus Cosmetics in Southern Europe, its largest region.
- See headcount by region
- What is the average salary at MPlus Cosmetics?
- The average employee salary at MPlus Cosmetics is approximately $38.7k per year.
- Analyze the salary distribution
- How many new job postings does MPlus Cosmetics open per year?
- Through Q2 2026, MPlus Cosmetics opened 0 new job postings. In 2025, MPlus Cosmetics opened 4 new job postings — about 0 per month.
- Track hiring trends by role
- When was MPlus Cosmetics founded and where is it headquartered?
- MPlus Cosmetics was founded in 2002 and is headquartered in Milan, Italy.
- Compare MPlus Cosmetics to industry peers
Speak with a workforce expert about MPlus Cosmetics.
Book a DemoSee something that doesn't look right? Reach out and our team will review it.