How many employees does Motorsport Vision have?
MotorSport Vision Ltd. has approximately 249 total employees worldwide as of June 2026, according to Revelio Labs workforce intelligence data. Motorsport Vision’s total headcount has grown 48.2% from 168 employees in 2023 to 249 in 2026.
Is Motorsport Vision hiring right now?
Yes, Motorsport Vision is actively hiring. Motorsport Vision had 8 active job postings in 2026, a 120.0% increase from 2025 — see job openings & hiring trends.
About Motorsport Vision’s Workforce
MotorSport Vision Ltd. is a Sports Management company that employs 249 people worldwide as of June 2026. It is the 11th-largest by headcount among its peers. Founded in 2004, the company is headquartered in Longfield, United Kingdom.
Motorsport Vision's workforce has grown 48.2% from 2023 to 2026, up 2.4% year over year in 2026. It reached a low of 166 in 2023 Q4 before recovering. Its workforce is concentrated most in Northern Europe (98.9%), followed by Arab States (0.7%) and Southern Europe (0.4%).
Motorsport Vision's functional groups are Finance and Operations (56.0%), Engineering (30.9%), and Sales and Marketing (13.2%), with Finance and Operations growing fastest (up 8.7%). The average salary is $45,868, highest in Northern Europe at a median of $35,000.
Motorsport Vision's active job postings rose 120.0% in 2026 to 8, with new postings per month climbing from 6 in 2023 to 8 in 2026. Overall employee sentiment is negative but improving.
Sourced from Revelio Labs workforce data.
- Headquarters
- Longfield, United Kingdom
- Founded
- 2004
- Industry
- Sports Management
- Employees
- 249
- YoY
- +2.4% (+19)
As of June 2026
Motorsport Vision workforce metrics
Unlock hiring rate, attrition rate, and 12 additional workforce metrics for Motorsport Vision. Compare to peers, export the dataset, and access the full quarterly history.
Unlock MetricsMotorsport Vision Annual Employee Count (2023-2026)
- Motorsport Vision had 249 employees in 2026, a 2.4% increase (+19) from 2025.
- Motorsport Vision had 237 employees in 2025, a 4.5% increase (+29) from 2024.
- Motorsport Vision had 208 employees in 2024, a 20.1% increase (+42) from 2023.
- Motorsport Vision had 166 employees in 2023, a 1.2% increase (+11) from 2022.
Motorsport Vision's total workforce has grown from 168 employees in 2023 to 249 in 2026.
MotorSport Vision Ltd. quarterly employee count
| Year | Qtr | Employees | YoY Change | YoY % |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Q2 | 249 | +19 | +2.4% |
| 2026 | Q1 | 244 | +17 | +4.9% |
| 2025 | Q4 | 237 | +29 | +4.5% |
| 2025 | Q3 | 229 | +12 | +2.3% |
| 2025 | Q2 | 230 | +17 | +8.7% |
| 2025 | Q1 | 227 | +28 | +12.8% |
| 2024 | Q4 | 208 | +42 | +20.1% |
| 2024 | Q3 | 217 | +49 | +21.0% |
| 2024 | Q2 | 213 | +44 | +16.1% |
| 2024 | Q1 | 199 | +44 | +10.3% |
| 2023 | Q4 | 166 | +11 | +1.2% |
| 2023 | Q3 | 168 | +8 | -1.3% |
See Motorsport Vision's complete headcount history, including quarterly breakdowns.
Get the DataMotorsport Vision Employee Count by Region (2026)
Northern Europe accounts for the largest share of Motorsport Vision's global workforce with approximately 99% of total employees, followed by Arab States and Southern Europe.
Motorsport Vision employees by region
| Region | Employees | % of Total |
|---|---|---|
| Northern Europe | 247 | 98.9% |
| Arab States | 2 | 0.7% |
| Southern Europe | 1 | 0.4% |
Drill into city-level data, hiring trends by region, and historic geographic shifts.
Unlock Geographic DataMotorsport Vision Employee Count by Department (2026)
Motorsport Vision's employee groups are Finance and Operations (56.0%), Engineering (30.9%), and Sales and Marketing (13.2%).
Motorsport Vision employees by department
| Department | Employees | % of Total |
|---|---|---|
| Finance and Operations | 140 | 56.0% |
| Engineering | 77 | 30.9% |
| Sales and Marketing | 33 | 13.2% |
Compare Motorsport Vision's department mix to industry peers.
See Full DataMotorsport Vision Employee Salary by Region (2026)
Motorsport Vision's average employee salary is $45,868 globally. Employees in Northern Europe receive the highest compensation.
Motorsport Vision median employee salary by region (USD)
| Region | Median Salary |
|---|---|
| Northern Europe | $35,000 |
Unlock salary by role, level, and city — and compare to Motorsport Vision's industry peers.
Unlock Salary DataMotorsport Vision Job Openings and Hiring Trends (2023-2026)
- Motorsport Vision had 8 active job postings in 2026, a 120.0% increase (+7) from 2025.
- Motorsport Vision had 1 active job postings in 2025, a 142.9% decline (-5) from 2024.
- Motorsport Vision had 6 active job postings in 2024, a 0% no change from 2023.
- Motorsport Vision had 6 active job postings in 2023, a 40.0% increase from 2022.
- Hiring velocity in 2026: 8 new roles/month, up from 6 in 2025 and 10 in 2024.
Motorsport Vision's hiring is accelerating: active job postings rose 120.0% in 2026 to 8, with new postings per month climbing from 6 in 2023 to 8 in 2026.
Track new postings per month, role-level demand, and hiring velocity vs. peers.
Unlock Hiring DataMotorsport Vision Employee Sentiment (2026)
Revelio Labs tracks employee sentiment across Motorsport Vision's workforce based on public professional data. Overall sentiment is negative and has improved year over year in 2026.
Overall
Unlock the full sentiment breakdown by department, tenure, and trend over time.
Unlock SentimentSimilar Companies
Similar Sports Management Companies by Employee Count
Frequently Asked Questions About Motorsport Vision
- How fast is Motorsport Vision growing?
- In 2026, Motorsport Vision's headcount grew 2.4% to 249 employees, up from 230 in 2025.
- See the full headcount history
- Where are Motorsport Vision employees located?
- Most Motorsport Vision employees are based in Northern Europe (98.9% of headcount), followed by Arab States and Southern Europe.
- Explore where the workforce is based
- How many people work at Motorsport Vision in Northern Europe?
- About 247 people work at Motorsport Vision in Northern Europe, its largest region.
- See headcount by region
- What is the average salary at Motorsport Vision?
- The average employee salary at Motorsport Vision is approximately $45.9k per year.
- Analyze the salary distribution
- How many new job postings does Motorsport Vision open per year?
- Through Q2 2026, Motorsport Vision opened 48 new job postings. In 2025, Motorsport Vision opened 70 new job postings — about 6 per month.
- Track hiring trends by role
- When was Motorsport Vision founded and where is it headquartered?
- Motorsport Vision was founded in 2004 and is headquartered in Longfield, United Kingdom.
- Compare Motorsport Vision to industry peers
Speak with a workforce expert about Motorsport Vision.
Book a DemoSee something that doesn't look right? Reach out and our team will review it.