How many employees does Lura Health have?

Lura Health has approximately 8 total employees worldwide as of June 2026, according to Revelio Labs workforce intelligence data. Lura Health’s total headcount has declined 18.0% from 10 employees in 2023 to 8 in 2026.

Data source: Revelio LabsCoverage: Global workforce, 2023–2026Published August 2026

Is Lura Health hiring right now?

No, Lura Health is not actively hiring. Lura Health had 0 active job postings in 2026, a 0.0% no change from 2025 — see job openings & hiring trends.

About Lura Health’s Workforce

Lura Health is a Healthcare and Wellness Services company founded in 2016 and headquartered in Newark, New Jersey. It employs 8 people worldwide as of June 2026 and ranks 9th-largest by headcount among its peers.

Lura Health's workforce has declined 18.0% from 2023 to 2026, and it fell to a low of 6 in 2024 Q3 before recovering. The majority of staff are in North America (89.1%), with the remainder in South America (10.9%).

Lura Health's headcount is distributed across three groups: Sales and Marketing (49.1%), Finance and Operations (28.2%), and Engineering (22.7%), with Finance and Operations showing the fastest growth (up 37.4%). The average salary across the company is $129,304, and the median in North America is $138,000, reflecting a year-over-year increase of 19.5%.

Lura Health's hiring activity held steady in 2026, with postings year over year flat at 0% and latest postings remaining at 0. The company shows no quarterly hiring momentum in 2026 across the available years, and its latest quarter (2026 Q2) did not add postings.

Sourced from Revelio Labs workforce data.

Headquarters
Newark, New Jersey
Founded
2016
Industry
Healthcare and Wellness Services
Employees
8
YoY
-10.5% (-1)

Unlock hiring rate, attrition rate, and 12 additional workforce metrics for Lura Health. Compare to peers, export the dataset, and access the full quarterly history.

Unlock Metrics

Lura Health Annual Employee Count (2023-2026)

Interactive chart of Lura Health annual worldwide employee count from 2023 to 2026.
  • Lura Health had 8 employees in 2026, a 10.5% decline (-1) from 2025.
  • Lura Health had 9 employees in 2025, a 40.9% increase (+3) from 2024.
  • Lura Health had 6 employees in 2024, a 19.9% increase from 2023.
  • Lura Health had 6 employees in 2023, a 2.3% increase (+2) from 2022.

Lura Health's total workforce has grown from 6 employees in 2024 to 8 in 2026. Lura Health's headcount peaked at 10 in 2023 before declining in 2024 and recovering through 2025 and 2026.

Lura Health quarterly employee count

YearQtrEmployeesYoY ChangeYoY %
2026Q28-1-10.5%
2026Q18+2+44.4%
2025Q49+3+40.9%
2025Q38+2+44.1%
2025Q29+1+24.0%
2025Q16-1-0.2%
2024Q46+0+19.9%
2024Q36-4-19.4%
2024Q28+2+16.5%
2024Q17+2+21.8%
2023Q46+2+2.3%
2023Q310+6+41.3%

See Lura Health's complete headcount history, including quarterly breakdowns.

Get the Data

Lura Health Employee Count by Region (2026)

North America accounts for the largest share of Lura Health's global workforce with approximately 89% of total employees, followed by South America.

Lura Health employees by region

RegionEmployees% of Total
North America789.1%
South America110.9%

Drill into city-level data, hiring trends by region, and historic geographic shifts.

Unlock Geographic Data

Lura Health Employee Count by Department (2026)

Lura Health's employee groups are Sales and Marketing (49.1%), Finance and Operations (28.2%), and Engineering (22.7%).

Lura Health employees by department

DepartmentEmployees% of Total
Sales and Marketing449.1%
Finance and Operations228.2%
Engineering222.7%

Compare Lura Health's department mix to industry peers.

See Full Data

Lura Health Employee Salary by Region (2026)

Lura Health's average employee salary is $129,304 globally. Employees in North America receive the highest compensation.

Lura Health median employee salary by region (USD)

RegionMedian Salary
North America$138,000

Unlock salary by role, level, and city — and compare to Lura Health's industry peers.

Unlock Salary Data

Lura Health Job Openings and Hiring Trends (2023-2026)

Interactive chart of Lura Health annual active job postings from 2023 to 2026.
  • Lura Health had 0 active job postings in 2026, a 0% no change (-1) from 2025.
  • Lura Health had 1 active job postings in 2025, a 200.0% increase (+1) from 2024.
  • Lura Health had 0 active job postings in 2024, a 0% no change from 2023.
  • Lura Health had 0 active job postings in 2023, a 200.0% decline from 2022.
  • Hiring velocity in 2026: 0 new roles/month, up from 0 in 2025 and 0 in 2024.

Lura Health's hiring activity held steady in 2026.

Track new postings per month, role-level demand, and hiring velocity vs. peers.

Unlock Hiring Data

Similar Companies

Frequently Asked Questions About Lura Health

How fast is Lura Health growing?
In 2026, Lura Health's headcount shrank 10.5% to 8 employees, down from 9 in 2025.
See the full headcount history
Where are Lura Health employees located?
Most Lura Health employees are based in North America (89.1% of headcount), followed by South America.
Explore where the workforce is based
How many people work at Lura Health in North America?
About 7 people work at Lura Health in North America, its largest region.
See headcount by region
What is the average salary at Lura Health?
The average employee salary at Lura Health is approximately $129.3k per year.
Analyze the salary distribution
How many new job postings does Lura Health open per year?
Through Q2 2026, Lura Health opened 0 new job postings. In 2025, Lura Health opened 2 new job postings — about 0 per month.
Track hiring trends by role
When was Lura Health founded and where is it headquartered?
Lura Health was founded in 2016 and is headquartered in Newark, New Jersey.
Compare Lura Health to industry peers

Speak with a workforce expert about Lura Health.

Book a Demo

See something that doesn't look right? Reach out and our team will review it.