How many employees does Low have?
Low & Co SAS has approximately 299 total employees worldwide as of June 2026, according to Revelio Labs workforce intelligence data. Low’s total headcount has declined 9.9% from 332 employees in 2023 to 299 in 2026.
Is Low hiring right now?
No, Low is not actively hiring. Low had 0 active job postings in 2026, a 200.0% decline from 2025 — see job openings & hiring trends.
About Low’s Workforce
Low & Co SAS is a Fitness and Wellness Services company that employs 299 people worldwide as of June 2026. It is the 10th-largest by headcount among its peers. Founded in 2008, the company is headquartered in Montreuil, France.
Low's workforce has declined 9.9% from 2023 to 2026, and is down 6.2% year over year in 2026. It fell to a low of 296 in 2026 Q1 before recovering. Its workforce is concentrated most in Western Europe (99.4%), followed by Southern Europe (0.6%).
Low's groups are Engineering (47.3%), Finance and Operations (37.0%), and Sales and Marketing (15.7%), with Sales and Marketing growing fastest (up 11.1%). The average salary across the company is $40,500, and the highest regional pay is in Western Europe with a median of $37,000, which is down 2.6% year over year in 2026.
Low's hiring activity shows a steep pullback in demand for open roles, with active postings down 200.0% in 2026 to 0. New postings per month have cooled from 6 in 2023 to 0 in 2026.
Sourced from Revelio Labs workforce data.
- Headquarters
- Montreuil, France
- Founded
- 2008
- Industry
- Fitness and Wellness Services
- Employees
- 299
- YoY
- -6.2% (-26)
As of June 2026
Low workforce metrics
Unlock hiring rate, attrition rate, and 12 additional workforce metrics for Low. Compare to peers, export the dataset, and access the full quarterly history.
Unlock MetricsLow Annual Employee Count (2023-2026)
- Low had 299 employees in 2026, a 6.2% decline (-26) from 2025.
- Low had 301 employees in 2025, a 7.0% decline (-36) from 2024.
- Low had 337 employees in 2024, a 1.6% increase (+4) from 2023.
- Low had 333 employees in 2023, a 1.8% increase (-18) from 2022.
Low's total workforce has grown from 296 employees in 2026 to 299 in 2026. Low's headcount peaked at 337 in 2024 before declining in 2026 and recovering through 2026.
Low & Co SAS quarterly employee count
| Year | Qtr | Employees | YoY Change | YoY % |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Q2 | 299 | -26 | -6.2% |
| 2026 | Q1 | 296 | -25 | -6.1% |
| 2025 | Q4 | 301 | -36 | -7.0% |
| 2025 | Q3 | 311 | +2 | +0.1% |
| 2025 | Q2 | 325 | +3 | +0.1% |
| 2025 | Q1 | 321 | -9 | -1.7% |
| 2024 | Q4 | 337 | +4 | +1.6% |
| 2024 | Q3 | 309 | -23 | +2.4% |
| 2024 | Q2 | 322 | -15 | +4.1% |
| 2024 | Q1 | 330 | -7 | +3.9% |
| 2023 | Q4 | 333 | -18 | +1.8% |
| 2023 | Q3 | 332 | -34 | -4.9% |
See Low's complete headcount history, including quarterly breakdowns.
Get the DataLow Employee Count by Region (2026)
Western Europe accounts for the largest share of Low's global workforce with approximately 99% of total employees, followed by Southern Europe.
Low employees by region
| Region | Employees | % of Total |
|---|---|---|
| Western Europe | 296 | 99.4% |
| Southern Europe | 2 | 0.6% |
Drill into city-level data, hiring trends by region, and historic geographic shifts.
Unlock Geographic DataLow Employee Count by Department (2026)
Low's employee groups are Engineering (47.3%), Finance and Operations (37.0%), and Sales and Marketing (15.7%).
Low employees by department
| Department | Employees | % of Total |
|---|---|---|
| Engineering | 142 | 47.3% |
| Finance and Operations | 111 | 37.0% |
| Sales and Marketing | 47 | 15.7% |
Compare Low's department mix to industry peers.
See Full DataLow Employee Salary by Region (2026)
Low's average employee salary is $40,500 globally. Employees in Western Europe receive the highest compensation.
Low median employee salary by region (USD)
| Region | Median Salary |
|---|---|
| Western Europe | $37,000 |
Unlock salary by role, level, and city — and compare to Low's industry peers.
Unlock Salary DataLow Job Openings and Hiring Trends (2023-2026)
- Low had 0 active job postings in 2026, a 200.0% decline from 2025.
- Low had 0 active job postings in 2025, a 200.0% decline (-5) from 2024.
- Low had 5 active job postings in 2024, a 22.2% increase (+1) from 2023.
- Low had 4 active job postings in 2023, a 66.7% increase from 2022.
- Hiring velocity in 2026: 0 new roles/month, down from 1 in 2025 and 2 in 2024.
Low's hiring is slowing: active job postings fell 200.0% in 2026 to 0, with new postings per month cooling from 6 in 2023 to 0 in 2026.
Track new postings per month, role-level demand, and hiring velocity vs. peers.
Unlock Hiring DataSimilar Companies
Similar Fitness and Wellness Services Companies by Employee Count
Frequently Asked Questions About Low
- How fast is Low growing?
- In 2026, Low's headcount shrank 6.2% to 299 employees, down from 325 in 2025.
- See the full headcount history
- Where are Low employees located?
- Most Low employees are based in Western Europe (99.4% of headcount), followed by Southern Europe.
- Explore where the workforce is based
- How many people work at Low in Western Europe?
- About 296 people work at Low in Western Europe, its largest region.
- See headcount by region
- What is the average salary at Low?
- The average employee salary at Low is approximately $40.5k per year.
- Analyze the salary distribution
- How many new job postings does Low open per year?
- Through Q2 2026, Low opened 0 new job postings. In 2025, Low opened 14 new job postings — about 1 per month.
- Track hiring trends by role
- When was Low founded and where is it headquartered?
- Low was founded in 2008 and is headquartered in Montreuil, France.
- Compare Low to industry peers
Speak with a workforce expert about Low.
Book a DemoSee something that doesn't look right? Reach out and our team will review it.