How many employees does L'Union-Vie CIE mutuelle have?

L'Union-Vie, CIE mutuelle d'assurance has approximately 248 total employees worldwide as of June 2026, according to Revelio Labs workforce intelligence data. L'Union-Vie CIE mutuelle’s total headcount has grown 38.9% from 179 employees in 2023 to 248 in 2026.

Data source: Revelio LabsCoverage: Global workforce, 2023–2026Published August 2026

Is L'Union-Vie CIE mutuelle hiring right now?

Yes, L'Union-Vie CIE mutuelle is actively hiring. L'Union-Vie CIE mutuelle had 17 active job postings in 2026, a 61.5% increase from 2025 — see job openings & hiring trends.

About L'Union-Vie CIE mutuelle’s Workforce

L'Union-Vie CIE mutuelle d'assurance is a Financial Services company that employs 248 people worldwide as of June 2026. It is the 11th-largest by headcount among its peers. Founded in 1889, the company is headquartered in Drummondville, Canada.

L'Union-Vie CIE mutuelle's workforce has grown 38.9% from 2023 to 2026, and it rose 2.6% year over year in 2026. Its workforce is concentrated most in North America, which accounts for 100% of headcount.

L'Union-Vie CIE mutuelle's groups are Finance and Operations (52.0%), Engineering (31.4%), and Sales and Marketing (16.5%), with Sales and Marketing growing fastest at 15.9%. The average salary is $73,119, with a North America median of $63,000, up 0.9% year over year in 2026.

L'Union-Vie CIE mutuelle's hiring activity increased 61.5% in 2026, with postings rising to 17 in the latest quarter. Per-year posting velocity shows 2024 at 19 postings per month, 2023 at 9, and 2025 and 2026 at 10 each, reflecting continued but variable posting levels. Employee sentiment remains neutral and flat.

Sourced from Revelio Labs workforce data.

Headquarters
Drummondville, Canada
Founded
1889
Industry
Financial Services
Employees
248
YoY
+2.6% (+22)

Unlock hiring rate, attrition rate, and 12 additional workforce metrics for L'Union-Vie CIE mutuelle. Compare to peers, export the dataset, and access the full quarterly history.

Unlock Metrics

L'Union-Vie CIE mutuelle Annual Employee Count (2023-2026)

Interactive chart of L'Union-Vie CIE mutuelle annual worldwide employee count from 2023 to 2026.
  • L'Union-Vie CIE mutuelle had 248 employees in 2026, a 2.6% increase (+22) from 2025.
  • L'Union-Vie CIE mutuelle had 237 employees in 2025, a 2.3% increase (+21) from 2024.
  • L'Union-Vie CIE mutuelle had 216 employees in 2024, a 3.6% increase (+32) from 2023.
  • L'Union-Vie CIE mutuelle had 184 employees in 2023, a 2.3% decline (+10) from 2022.

L'Union-Vie CIE mutuelle's total workforce has grown from 179 employees in 2023 to 248 in 2026.

L'Union-Vie, CIE mutuelle d'assurance quarterly employee count

YearQtrEmployeesYoY ChangeYoY %
2026Q2248+22+2.6%
2026Q1240+20+3.5%
2025Q4237+21+2.3%
2025Q3238+32+3.9%
2025Q2226+28+3.0%
2025Q1220+37+4.1%
2024Q4216+32+3.6%
2024Q3206+27+1.8%
2024Q2198+23+1.7%
2024Q1183+7-1.4%
2023Q4184+10-2.3%
2023Q3179+9-1.0%

See L'Union-Vie CIE mutuelle's complete headcount history, including quarterly breakdowns.

Get the Data

L'Union-Vie CIE mutuelle Employee Count by Region (2026)

North America accounts for the largest share of L'Union-Vie CIE mutuelle's global workforce with approximately 100% of total employees.

L'Union-Vie CIE mutuelle employees by region

RegionEmployees% of Total
North America245100.0%

Drill into city-level data, hiring trends by region, and historic geographic shifts.

Unlock Geographic Data

L'Union-Vie CIE mutuelle Employee Count by Department (2026)

L'Union-Vie CIE mutuelle's employee groups are Finance and Operations (52.0%), Engineering (31.4%), and Sales and Marketing (16.5%).

L'Union-Vie CIE mutuelle employees by department

DepartmentEmployees% of Total
Finance and Operations12952.0%
Engineering7831.4%
Sales and Marketing4116.5%

Compare L'Union-Vie CIE mutuelle's department mix to industry peers.

See Full Data

L'Union-Vie CIE mutuelle Employee Salary by Region (2026)

L'Union-Vie CIE mutuelle's average employee salary is $73,119 globally. Employees in North America receive the highest compensation.

L'Union-Vie CIE mutuelle median employee salary by region (USD)

RegionMedian Salary
North America$63,000

Unlock salary by role, level, and city — and compare to L'Union-Vie CIE mutuelle's industry peers.

Unlock Salary Data

L'Union-Vie CIE mutuelle Job Openings and Hiring Trends (2023-2026)

Interactive chart of L'Union-Vie CIE mutuelle annual active job postings from 2023 to 2026.
  • L'Union-Vie CIE mutuelle had 17 active job postings in 2026, a 61.5% increase (+1) from 2025.
  • L'Union-Vie CIE mutuelle had 16 active job postings in 2025, a 31.6% decline (-6) from 2024.
  • L'Union-Vie CIE mutuelle had 22 active job postings in 2024, a 114.3% increase (+16) from 2023.
  • L'Union-Vie CIE mutuelle had 6 active job postings in 2023, a 40.0% decline from 2022.
  • Hiring velocity in 2026: 10 new roles/month, up from 10 in 2025 and 19 in 2024.

L'Union-Vie CIE mutuelle's hiring is accelerating: active job postings rose 61.5% in 2026 to 17, with new postings per month climbing from 9 in 2023 to 10 in 2026.

Track new postings per month, role-level demand, and hiring velocity vs. peers.

Unlock Hiring Data

L'Union-Vie CIE mutuelle Employee Sentiment (2026)

Revelio Labs tracks employee sentiment across L'Union-Vie CIE mutuelle's workforce based on public professional data. Overall sentiment is neutral and has held steady year over year in 2026.

Overall

NegativePositive

Unlock the full sentiment breakdown by department, tenure, and trend over time.

Unlock Sentiment

Similar Companies

Frequently Asked Questions About L'Union-Vie CIE mutuelle

How fast is L'Union-Vie CIE mutuelle growing?
In 2026, L'Union-Vie CIE mutuelle's headcount grew 2.6% to 248 employees, up from 226 in 2025.
See the full headcount history
Where are L'Union-Vie CIE mutuelle employees located?
Most L'Union-Vie CIE mutuelle employees are based in North America (100.0% of headcount).
Explore where the workforce is based
How many people work at L'Union-Vie CIE mutuelle in North America?
About 245 people work at L'Union-Vie CIE mutuelle in North America, its largest region.
See headcount by region
What is the average salary at L'Union-Vie CIE mutuelle?
The average employee salary at L'Union-Vie CIE mutuelle is approximately $73.1k per year.
Analyze the salary distribution
How many new job postings does L'Union-Vie CIE mutuelle open per year?
Through Q2 2026, L'Union-Vie CIE mutuelle opened 60 new job postings. In 2025, L'Union-Vie CIE mutuelle opened 114 new job postings — about 10 per month.
Track hiring trends by role
When was L'Union-Vie CIE mutuelle founded and where is it headquartered?
L'Union-Vie CIE mutuelle was founded in 1889 and is headquartered in Drummondville, Canada.
Compare L'Union-Vie CIE mutuelle to industry peers

Speak with a workforce expert about L'Union-Vie CIE mutuelle.

Book a Demo

See something that doesn't look right? Reach out and our team will review it.