How many employees work at Itc Sas?

ITC SAS has approximately 144 total employees worldwide as of March 2026, according to Revelio Labs workforce intelligence data. Itc Sas’s total headcount has declined 4.2% from 150 employees in 2023 to 144 in 2026.

Data source: Revelio LabsCoverage: Global workforce, 2023–2026Published August 2026

About Itc Sas’s Workforce

ITC SAS is an Information Technology Services company that employs 144 people worldwide as of March 2026. It is the 9th-largest by headcount among its peers. Founded in 2017, the company is headquartered in Vincennes, France.

Itc Sas's workforce has declined 4.2% from 2023 to 2026, though it is up 10.9% year over year in 2026. It fell to a low of 129 in 2025 Q2 before recovering. Its workforce is concentrated most in Sub-Saharan Africa (90.5%), followed by Western Europe (7.9%) and North America (0.9%).

Itc Sas's functional groups are Finance and Operations (44.5%), Engineering (30.6%), and Sales and Marketing (25.0%), with Engineering growing fastest (up 15.6%). The average salary is $14,257, ranging from a median of $53,000 in Western Europe to $6,000 in Sub-Saharan Africa, up 12.3% year over year in 2026.

Overall employee sentiment is negative and broadly stable.

Sourced from Revelio Labs workforce data.

Headquarters
Vincennes, France
Founded
2017
Industry
Information Technology Services
Employees
144
YoY
+10.9% (+11)

Unlock hiring rate, attrition rate, and 12 additional workforce metrics for Itc Sas. Compare to peers, export the dataset, and access the full quarterly history.

Unlock Metrics

Itc Sas Annual Employee Count (2023-2026)

Interactive chart of Itc Sas annual worldwide employee count from 2023 to 2026.
  • Itc Sas had 144 employees in 2026, a 10.9% increase (+11) from 2025.
  • Itc Sas had 144 employees in 2025, a 9.0% increase (+9) from 2024.
  • Itc Sas had 135 employees in 2024, a 0.3% decline (-12) from 2023.
  • Itc Sas had 147 employees in 2023, a 13.2% decline (-26) from 2022.

Itc Sas's total workforce has grown from 129 employees in 2025 to 144 in 2026. Itc Sas's headcount peaked at 150 in 2023 before declining in 2025 and recovering through 2026.

ITC SAS quarterly employee count

YearQtrEmployeesYoY ChangeYoY %
2026Q1144+11+10.9%
2025Q4144+9+9.0%
2025Q3134+0+2.0%
2025Q2129-1+5.4%
2025Q1133+0-1.9%
2024Q4135-12-0.3%
2024Q3134-14+1.5%
2024Q2130-20-5.9%
2024Q1133-24-8.1%
2023Q4147-26-13.2%
2023Q3148-36-13.4%
2023Q2150+5+0.6%

See Itc Sas's complete headcount history, including quarterly breakdowns.

Get the Data

Itc Sas Employee Count by Region (2026)

Sub-Saharan Africa accounts for the largest share of Itc Sas's global workforce with approximately 91% of total employees, followed by Western Europe and North America.

Itc Sas employees by region

RegionEmployees% of Total
Sub-Saharan Africa12990.5%
Western Europe117.9%
North America10.9%
Central America and the Caribbean10.8%

Drill into city-level data, hiring trends by region, and historic geographic shifts.

Unlock Geographic Data

Itc Sas Employee Count by Department (2026)

Itc Sas's employee groups are Finance and Operations (44.5%), Engineering (30.6%), and Sales and Marketing (25.0%).

Itc Sas employees by department

DepartmentEmployees% of Total
Finance and Operations6444.5%
Engineering4430.6%
Sales and Marketing3625.0%

Compare Itc Sas's department mix to industry peers.

See Full Data

Itc Sas Employee Salary by Region (2026)

Itc Sas's average employee salary is $14,257 globally. Employees in Western Europe receive the highest compensation, with median pay approximately 3.7x the global average. Pay is lowest in Sub-Saharan Africa, at a median of $6,000.

Itc Sas median employee salary by region (USD)

RegionMedian Salary
Western Europe$53,000
Sub-Saharan Africa$6,000

Unlock salary by role, level, and city — and compare to Itc Sas's industry peers.

Unlock Salary Data

Itc Sas Employee Sentiment (2026)

Revelio Labs tracks employee sentiment across Itc Sas's workforce based on public professional data. Overall sentiment is negative and has held steady year over year in 2026.

Overall

NegativePositive

Unlock the full sentiment breakdown by department, tenure, and trend over time.

Unlock Sentiment

Similar Companies

Frequently Asked Questions About Itc Sas

How fast is Itc Sas growing?
In 2026, Itc Sas's headcount grew 10.9% to 144 employees, up from 133 in 2025.
See the full headcount history
Where are Itc Sas employees located?
Most Itc Sas employees are based in Sub-Saharan Africa (90.5% of headcount), followed by Western Europe and North America.
Explore where the workforce is based
What is the average salary at Itc Sas?
The average employee salary at Itc Sas is approximately $14.3k per year.
Analyze the salary distribution
When was Itc Sas founded and where is it headquartered?
Itc Sas was founded in 2017 and is headquartered in Vincennes, France.
Compare Itc Sas to industry peers

Speak with a workforce expert about Itc Sas.

Book a Demo

See something that doesn't look right? Reach out and our team will review it.