How many employees does IronMaxx Nutrition have?
IronMaxx Nutrition GmbH & Co. KG has approximately 238 total employees worldwide as of June 2026, according to Revelio Labs workforce intelligence data. IronMaxx Nutrition’s total headcount has grown 92.4% from 124 employees in 2023 to 238 in 2026.
Is IronMaxx Nutrition hiring right now?
Yes, IronMaxx Nutrition is actively hiring. IronMaxx Nutrition had 40 active job postings in 2026, a 9.5% decline from 2025 — see job openings & hiring trends.
About IronMaxx Nutrition’s Workforce
IronMaxx Nutrition GmbH & Co. KG is a Wellness Products company that employs 238 people worldwide as of June 2026. It is the 3rd-largest by headcount among its peers. Founded in 2004, the company is headquartered in Huerth, Germany.
IronMaxx Nutrition's workforce has grown 92.4% from 2023 to 2026, up 1.0% year over year in 2026. It fell to a low of 117 in 2024 Q1 before recovering. Its workforce is concentrated most in Western Europe (96.5%), followed by Eastern Europe (2.2%) and Arab States (1.3%).
IronMaxx Nutrition's functional groups are Finance and Operations (48.9%), Engineering (31.7%), and Sales and Marketing (19.4%), with Finance and Operations growing fastest (up 34.4%). The average salary is $68,773, highest in Western Europe at a median of $62,000, down 2.4% year over year in 2026.
IronMaxx Nutrition's active job postings fell 9.5% in 2026 to 40, with new postings per month climbing from 6 in 2023 to 18 in 2026. Overall employee sentiment is negative and declining.
Sourced from Revelio Labs workforce data.
- Headquarters
- Huerth, Germany
- Founded
- 2004
- Industry
- Wellness Products
- Employees
- 238
- YoY
- +1.0% (+37)
As of June 2026
IronMaxx Nutrition workforce metrics
Unlock hiring rate, attrition rate, and 12 additional workforce metrics for IronMaxx Nutrition. Compare to peers, export the dataset, and access the full quarterly history.
Unlock MetricsIronMaxx Nutrition Annual Employee Count (2023-2026)
- IronMaxx Nutrition had 238 employees in 2026, a 1.0% increase (+37) from 2025.
- IronMaxx Nutrition had 186 employees in 2025, a 1.4% increase (+54) from 2024.
- IronMaxx Nutrition had 132 employees in 2024, a 5.4% decline (+3) from 2023.
- IronMaxx Nutrition had 129 employees in 2023, a 7.5% increase (+12) from 2022.
IronMaxx Nutrition's total workforce has grown from 124 employees in 2023 to 238 in 2026.
IronMaxx Nutrition GmbH & Co. KG quarterly employee count
| Year | Qtr | Employees | YoY Change | YoY % |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Q2 | 238 | +37 | +1.0% |
| 2026 | Q1 | 216 | +34 | -8.0% |
| 2025 | Q4 | 186 | +54 | +1.4% |
| 2025 | Q3 | 183 | +62 | +7.8% |
| 2025 | Q2 | 201 | +67 | +9.5% |
| 2025 | Q1 | 182 | +65 | +11.1% |
| 2024 | Q4 | 132 | +3 | -5.4% |
| 2024 | Q3 | 121 | -3 | -8.5% |
| 2024 | Q2 | 134 | +19 | +4.4% |
| 2024 | Q1 | 117 | -2 | +2.9% |
| 2023 | Q4 | 129 | +12 | +7.5% |
| 2023 | Q3 | 124 | +18 | +10.5% |
See IronMaxx Nutrition's complete headcount history, including quarterly breakdowns.
Get the DataIronMaxx Nutrition Employee Count by Region (2026)
Western Europe accounts for the largest share of IronMaxx Nutrition's global workforce with approximately 97% of total employees, followed by Eastern Europe and Arab States.
IronMaxx Nutrition employees by region
| Region | Employees | % of Total |
|---|---|---|
| Western Europe | 230 | 96.5% |
| Eastern Europe | 5 | 2.2% |
| Arab States | 3 | 1.3% |
Drill into city-level data, hiring trends by region, and historic geographic shifts.
Unlock Geographic DataIronMaxx Nutrition Employee Count by Department (2026)
IronMaxx Nutrition's employee groups are Finance and Operations (48.9%), Engineering (31.7%), and Sales and Marketing (19.4%).
IronMaxx Nutrition employees by department
| Department | Employees | % of Total |
|---|---|---|
| Finance and Operations | 117 | 48.9% |
| Engineering | 75 | 31.7% |
| Sales and Marketing | 46 | 19.4% |
Compare IronMaxx Nutrition's department mix to industry peers.
See Full DataIronMaxx Nutrition Employee Salary by Region (2026)
IronMaxx Nutrition's average employee salary is $68,773 globally. Employees in Western Europe receive the highest compensation.
IronMaxx Nutrition median employee salary by region (USD)
| Region | Median Salary |
|---|---|
| Western Europe | $62,000 |
Unlock salary by role, level, and city — and compare to IronMaxx Nutrition's industry peers.
Unlock Salary DataIronMaxx Nutrition Job Openings and Hiring Trends (2023-2026)
- IronMaxx Nutrition had 40 active job postings in 2026, a 9.5% decline (-3) from 2025.
- IronMaxx Nutrition had 43 active job postings in 2025, a 28.0% decline (-14) from 2024.
- IronMaxx Nutrition had 57 active job postings in 2024, a 92.3% increase (+36) from 2023.
- IronMaxx Nutrition had 21 active job postings in 2023, a 62.5% increase from 2022.
- Hiring velocity in 2026: 18 new roles/month, down from 32 in 2025 and 19 in 2024.
IronMaxx Nutrition's active job postings fell 9.5% in 2026 to 40, with new postings per month climbing from 6 in 2023 to 18 in 2026.
Track new postings per month, role-level demand, and hiring velocity vs. peers.
Unlock Hiring DataIronMaxx Nutrition Employee Sentiment (2026)
Revelio Labs tracks employee sentiment across IronMaxx Nutrition's workforce based on public professional data. Overall sentiment is negative and has declined year over year in 2026.
Overall
Unlock the full sentiment breakdown by department, tenure, and trend over time.
Unlock SentimentSimilar Companies
Similar Wellness Products Companies by Employee Count
Frequently Asked Questions About IronMaxx Nutrition
- How fast is IronMaxx Nutrition growing?
- In 2026, IronMaxx Nutrition's headcount grew 1.0% to 238 employees, up from 201 in 2025.
- See the full headcount history
- Where are IronMaxx Nutrition employees located?
- Most IronMaxx Nutrition employees are based in Western Europe (96.5% of headcount), followed by Eastern Europe and Arab States.
- Explore where the workforce is based
- How many people work at IronMaxx Nutrition in Western Europe?
- About 230 people work at IronMaxx Nutrition in Western Europe, its largest region.
- See headcount by region
- What is the average salary at IronMaxx Nutrition?
- The average employee salary at IronMaxx Nutrition is approximately $68.8k per year.
- Analyze the salary distribution
- How many new job postings does IronMaxx Nutrition open per year?
- Through Q2 2026, IronMaxx Nutrition opened 109 new job postings. In 2025, IronMaxx Nutrition opened 380 new job postings — about 32 per month.
- Track hiring trends by role
- When was IronMaxx Nutrition founded and where is it headquartered?
- IronMaxx Nutrition was founded in 2004 and is headquartered in Huerth, Germany.
- Compare IronMaxx Nutrition to industry peers
Speak with a workforce expert about IronMaxx Nutrition.
Book a DemoSee something that doesn't look right? Reach out and our team will review it.