How many employees does Huerner Luft- und have?
Hürner Luft- und Umwelttechnik GmbH has approximately 228 total employees worldwide as of June 2026, according to Revelio Labs workforce intelligence data. Huerner Luft- und’s total headcount has grown 16.4% from 196 employees in 2023 to 228 in 2026.
Is Huerner Luft- und hiring right now?
No, Huerner Luft- und is not actively hiring. Huerner Luft- und had 0 active job postings in 2026, a 200.0% decline from 2025 — see job openings & hiring trends.
About Huerner Luft- und’s Workforce
Hürner Luft- und Umwelttechnik GmbH is an Industrial Manufacturing company that employs 228 people worldwide as of June 2026. It is the 11th-largest by headcount among its peers. Founded in 1928, the company is headquartered in Muecke, Germany.
Huerner Luft- und's workforce has grown 16.4% from 2023 to 2026, up 6.3% year over year in 2026. Its workforce is concentrated most in Western Europe (98.4%), followed by Southern Europe (1.6%).
Huerner Luft- und's functional groups are Finance and Operations (44.3%), Engineering (33.6%), and Sales and Marketing (22.1%), with Finance and Operations growing fastest (up 18.6%). The average salary is $68,853, highest in Western Europe at a median of $63,000, down 0.6% year over year in 2026.
Huerner Luft- und's active job postings fell 200.0% in 2026 to 0, with new postings per month cooling from 2 in 2023 to 0 in 2026. Overall employee sentiment is positive and broadly stable.
Sourced from Revelio Labs workforce data.
- Headquarters
- Muecke, Germany
- Founded
- 1928
- Industry
- Industrial Manufacturing
- Employees
- 228
- YoY
- +6.3% (+32)
As of June 2026
Huerner Luft- und workforce metrics
Unlock hiring rate, attrition rate, and 12 additional workforce metrics for Huerner Luft- und. Compare to peers, export the dataset, and access the full quarterly history.
Unlock MetricsHuerner Luft- und Annual Employee Count (2023-2026)
- Huerner Luft- und had 228 employees in 2026, a 6.3% increase (+32) from 2025.
- Huerner Luft- und had 211 employees in 2025, a 2.1% increase (+4) from 2024.
- Huerner Luft- und had 207 employees in 2024, a 9.5% increase (+8) from 2023.
- Huerner Luft- und had 199 employees in 2023, a 1.0% decline (+8) from 2022.
Huerner Luft- und's total workforce has grown from 196 employees in 2023 to 228 in 2026.
Hürner Luft- und Umwelttechnik GmbH quarterly employee count
| Year | Qtr | Employees | YoY Change | YoY % |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Q2 | 228 | +32 | +6.3% |
| 2026 | Q1 | 208 | +4 | +6.5% |
| 2025 | Q4 | 211 | +4 | +2.1% |
| 2025 | Q3 | 208 | -1 | +0.4% |
| 2025 | Q2 | 196 | -27 | -8.9% |
| 2025 | Q1 | 204 | +0 | +0.8% |
| 2024 | Q4 | 207 | +8 | +9.5% |
| 2024 | Q3 | 209 | +13 | +9.4% |
| 2024 | Q2 | 223 | +32 | +12.9% |
| 2024 | Q1 | 204 | +18 | +4.1% |
| 2023 | Q4 | 199 | +8 | -1.0% |
| 2023 | Q3 | 196 | +18 | +3.5% |
See Huerner Luft- und's complete headcount history, including quarterly breakdowns.
Get the DataHuerner Luft- und Employee Count by Region (2026)
Western Europe accounts for the largest share of Huerner Luft- und's global workforce with approximately 98% of total employees, followed by Southern Europe.
Huerner Luft- und employees by region
| Region | Employees | % of Total |
|---|---|---|
| Western Europe | 225 | 98.4% |
| Southern Europe | 4 | 1.6% |
Drill into city-level data, hiring trends by region, and historic geographic shifts.
Unlock Geographic DataHuerner Luft- und Employee Count by Department (2026)
Huerner Luft- und's employee groups are Finance and Operations (44.3%), Engineering (33.6%), and Sales and Marketing (22.1%).
Huerner Luft- und employees by department
| Department | Employees | % of Total |
|---|---|---|
| Finance and Operations | 101 | 44.3% |
| Engineering | 77 | 33.6% |
| Sales and Marketing | 50 | 22.1% |
Compare Huerner Luft- und's department mix to industry peers.
See Full DataHuerner Luft- und Employee Salary by Region (2026)
Huerner Luft- und's average employee salary is $68,853 globally. Employees in Western Europe receive the highest compensation.
Huerner Luft- und median employee salary by region (USD)
| Region | Median Salary |
|---|---|
| Western Europe | $63,000 |
Unlock salary by role, level, and city — and compare to Huerner Luft- und's industry peers.
Unlock Salary DataHuerner Luft- und Job Openings and Hiring Trends (2023-2026)
- Huerner Luft- und had 0 active job postings in 2026, a 200.0% decline (-1) from 2025.
- Huerner Luft- und had 1 active job postings in 2025, a 160.0% decline (-8) from 2024.
- Huerner Luft- und had 9 active job postings in 2024, a 127.3% increase (+7) from 2023.
- Huerner Luft- und had 2 active job postings in 2023, a 66.7% decline from 2022.
- Hiring velocity in 2026: 0 new roles/month, down from 1 in 2025 and 2 in 2024.
Huerner Luft- und's hiring is slowing: active job postings fell 200.0% in 2026 to 0, with new postings per month cooling from 2 in 2023 to 0 in 2026.
Track new postings per month, role-level demand, and hiring velocity vs. peers.
Unlock Hiring DataHuerner Luft- und Employee Sentiment (2026)
Revelio Labs tracks employee sentiment across Huerner Luft- und's workforce based on public professional data. Overall sentiment is positive and has held steady year over year in 2026.
Overall
Unlock the full sentiment breakdown by department, tenure, and trend over time.
Unlock SentimentSimilar Companies
Similar Industrial Manufacturing Companies by Employee Count
Frequently Asked Questions About Huerner Luft- und
- How fast is Huerner Luft- und growing?
- In 2026, Huerner Luft- und's headcount grew 6.3% to 228 employees, up from 196 in 2025.
- See the full headcount history
- Where are Huerner Luft- und employees located?
- Most Huerner Luft- und employees are based in Western Europe (98.4% of headcount), followed by Southern Europe.
- Explore where the workforce is based
- How many people work at Huerner Luft- und in Western Europe?
- About 225 people work at Huerner Luft- und in Western Europe, its largest region.
- See headcount by region
- What is the average salary at Huerner Luft- und?
- The average employee salary at Huerner Luft- und is approximately $68.9k per year.
- Analyze the salary distribution
- How many new job postings does Huerner Luft- und open per year?
- Through Q2 2026, Huerner Luft- und opened 1 new job postings. In 2025, Huerner Luft- und opened 17 new job postings — about 1 per month.
- Track hiring trends by role
- When was Huerner Luft- und founded and where is it headquartered?
- Huerner Luft- und was founded in 1928 and is headquartered in Muecke, Germany.
- Compare Huerner Luft- und to industry peers
Speak with a workforce expert about Huerner Luft- und.
Book a DemoSee something that doesn't look right? Reach out and our team will review it.