How many employees does Flame Resistant Garments have?
Flame Resistant Garments, Inc. (Indiana) has approximately 977 total employees worldwide as of June 2026, according to Revelio Labs workforce intelligence data. Flame Resistant Garments’s total headcount has grown 5.4% from 927 employees in 2023 to 977 in 2026.
Is Flame Resistant Garments hiring right now?
Yes, Flame Resistant Garments is actively hiring. Flame Resistant Garments had 226 active job postings in 2026, a 57.5% increase from 2025 — see job openings & hiring trends.
About Flame Resistant Garments’s Workforce
Flame Resistant Garments, Inc. (Indiana) is an Energy and Resources company that employs 977 people worldwide as of June 2026. It is the 10th-largest by headcount among its peers. Founded in 1995, the company is headquartered in Hammond, Indiana.
Flame Resistant Garments's workforce has grown 5.4% from 2023 to 2026, though it is down 2.1% year over year in 2026. Its workforce is concentrated most in North America (98.3%), followed by Sub-Saharan Africa (0.5%) and South Asia (0.4%).
Flame Resistant Garments's functional groups are Engineering (45.5%), Finance and Operations (30.5%), and Sales and Marketing (24.0%), with Engineering growing fastest (up 1.8%). The average salary is $91,561, highest in North America at a median of $86,000, down 0.5% year over year in 2026.
Flame Resistant Garments's active job postings rose 57.5% in 2026 to 226, with new postings per month climbing from 67 in 2023 to 90 in 2026. Overall employee sentiment is positive but declining.
Sourced from Revelio Labs workforce data.
- Headquarters
- Hammond, Indiana
- Founded
- 1995
- Industry
- Energy and Resources
- Employees
- 977
- YoY
- -2.1% (-13)
As of June 2026
Flame Resistant Garments workforce metrics
Unlock hiring rate, attrition rate, and 12 additional workforce metrics for Flame Resistant Garments. Compare to peers, export the dataset, and access the full quarterly history.
Unlock MetricsFlame Resistant Garments Annual Employee Count (2023-2026)
- Flame Resistant Garments had 977 employees in 2026, a 2.1% decline (-13) from 2025.
- Flame Resistant Garments had 996 employees in 2025, a 0.4% decline (+18) from 2024.
- Flame Resistant Garments had 978 employees in 2024, a 1.0% increase (+19) from 2023.
- Flame Resistant Garments had 959 employees in 2023, a 2.1% increase (+20) from 2022.
Flame Resistant Garments's total workforce has grown from 927 employees in 2023 to 977 in 2026.
Flame Resistant Garments, Inc. (Indiana) quarterly employee count
| Year | Qtr | Employees | YoY Change | YoY % |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Q2 | 977 | -13 | -2.1% |
| 2026 | Q1 | 988 | -4 | -2.6% |
| 2025 | Q4 | 996 | +18 | -0.4% |
| 2025 | Q3 | 997 | +26 | +0.1% |
| 2025 | Q2 | 990 | +8 | -0.0% |
| 2025 | Q1 | 992 | +21 | +1.4% |
| 2024 | Q4 | 978 | +19 | +1.0% |
| 2024 | Q3 | 971 | +44 | +1.7% |
| 2024 | Q2 | 982 | +65 | +2.3% |
| 2024 | Q1 | 971 | +68 | +3.1% |
| 2023 | Q4 | 959 | +20 | +2.1% |
| 2023 | Q3 | 927 | -22 | +0.9% |
See Flame Resistant Garments's complete headcount history, including quarterly breakdowns.
Get the DataFlame Resistant Garments Employee Count by Region (2026)
North America accounts for the largest share of Flame Resistant Garments's global workforce with approximately 98% of total employees, followed by Sub-Saharan Africa and South Asia.
Flame Resistant Garments employees by region
| Region | Employees | % of Total |
|---|---|---|
| North America | 945 | 98.3% |
| Sub-Saharan Africa | 5 | 0.5% |
| South Asia | 4 | 0.4% |
| Southeast Asia | 4 | 0.4% |
| Arab States | 1 | 0.1% |
| Central America and the Caribbean | 1 | 0.1% |
| South America | 1 | 0.1% |
Drill into city-level data, hiring trends by region, and historic geographic shifts.
Unlock Geographic DataFlame Resistant Garments Employee Count by Department (2026)
Flame Resistant Garments's employee groups are Engineering (45.5%), Finance and Operations (30.5%), and Sales and Marketing (24.0%).
Flame Resistant Garments employees by department
| Department | Employees | % of Total |
|---|---|---|
| Engineering | 443 | 45.5% |
| Finance and Operations | 296 | 30.5% |
| Sales and Marketing | 233 | 24.0% |
Compare Flame Resistant Garments's department mix to industry peers.
See Full DataFlame Resistant Garments Employee Salary by Region (2026)
Flame Resistant Garments's average employee salary is $91,561 globally. Employees in North America receive the highest compensation.
Flame Resistant Garments median employee salary by region (USD)
| Region | Median Salary |
|---|---|
| North America | $86,000 |
Unlock salary by role, level, and city — and compare to Flame Resistant Garments's industry peers.
Unlock Salary DataFlame Resistant Garments Job Openings and Hiring Trends (2023-2026)
- Flame Resistant Garments had 226 active job postings in 2026, a 57.5% increase (+120) from 2025.
- Flame Resistant Garments had 106 active job postings in 2025, a 6.8% increase (+7) from 2024.
- Flame Resistant Garments had 99 active job postings in 2024, a 69.4% increase (+51) from 2023.
- Flame Resistant Garments had 48 active job postings in 2023, a 55.6% decline from 2022.
- Hiring velocity in 2026: 90 new roles/month, up from 65 in 2025 and 48 in 2024.
Flame Resistant Garments's hiring is accelerating: active job postings rose 57.5% in 2026 to 226, with new postings per month climbing from 67 in 2023 to 90 in 2026.
Track new postings per month, role-level demand, and hiring velocity vs. peers.
Unlock Hiring DataFlame Resistant Garments Employee Sentiment (2026)
Revelio Labs tracks employee sentiment across Flame Resistant Garments's workforce based on public professional data. Overall sentiment is positive and has declined year over year in 2026.
Overall
Unlock the full sentiment breakdown by department, tenure, and trend over time.
Unlock SentimentSimilar Companies
Similar Energy and Resources Companies by Employee Count
Frequently Asked Questions About Flame Resistant Garments
- How fast is Flame Resistant Garments growing?
- In 2026, Flame Resistant Garments's headcount shrank 2.1% to 977 employees, down from 990 in 2025.
- See the full headcount history
- Where are Flame Resistant Garments employees located?
- Most Flame Resistant Garments employees are based in North America (98.3% of headcount), followed by Sub-Saharan Africa and South Asia.
- Explore where the workforce is based
- How many people work at Flame Resistant Garments in North America?
- About 945 people work at Flame Resistant Garments in North America, its largest region.
- See headcount by region
- What is the average salary at Flame Resistant Garments?
- The average employee salary at Flame Resistant Garments is approximately $91.6k per year.
- Analyze the salary distribution
- How many new job postings does Flame Resistant Garments open per year?
- Through Q2 2026, Flame Resistant Garments opened 537 new job postings. In 2025, Flame Resistant Garments opened 775 new job postings — about 65 per month.
- Track hiring trends by role
- When was Flame Resistant Garments founded and where is it headquartered?
- Flame Resistant Garments was founded in 1995 and is headquartered in Hammond, Indiana.
- Compare Flame Resistant Garments to industry peers
Speak with a workforce expert about Flame Resistant Garments.
Book a DemoSee something that doesn't look right? Reach out and our team will review it.