How many employees does evroTarget have?
evroTarget LLC has approximately 174 total employees worldwide as of June 2026, according to Revelio Labs workforce intelligence data. evroTarget’s total headcount has grown 3.8% from 168 employees in 2023 to 174 in 2026.
Is evroTarget hiring right now?
Yes, evroTarget is actively hiring. evroTarget had 2 active job postings in 2026, a 200.0% increase from 2025 — see job openings & hiring trends.
About evroTarget’s Workforce
evroTarget LLC is an IT Consulting Services company that employs 174 people worldwide as of June 2026. It is the 11th-largest by headcount among its peers. Founded in 2014, the company is headquartered in Pristina, Kosovo.
evroTarget's workforce has grown 3.8% from 2023 to 2026. Its workforce is concentrated most in Southern Europe (100.0%).
evroTarget's functional groups are Finance and Operations (41.2%), Engineering (30.9%), and Sales and Marketing (27.9%). The average salary is $16,036, highest in Southern Europe at a median of $14,000, down 1.3% year over year in 2026.
evroTarget's active job postings rose 200.0% in 2026 to 2, with new postings per month climbing from 0 in 2023 to 1 in 2026. Overall employee sentiment is neutral but declining.
Sourced from Revelio Labs workforce data.
- Headquarters
- Pristina, Kosovo
- Founded
- 2014
- Industry
- IT Consulting Services
- Employees
- 174
- YoY
- -0.0% (-11)
As of June 2026
evroTarget workforce metrics
Unlock hiring rate, attrition rate, and 12 additional workforce metrics for evroTarget. Compare to peers, export the dataset, and access the full quarterly history.
Unlock MetricsevroTarget Annual Employee Count (2023-2026)
- evroTarget had 174 employees in 2026, a 0% no change (-11) from 2025.
- evroTarget had 181 employees in 2025, a 8.0% increase (+5) from 2024.
- evroTarget had 176 employees in 2024, a 4.1% decline (-15) from 2023.
- evroTarget had 191 employees in 2023, a 23.3% increase (+70) from 2022.
evroTarget's total workforce has grown from 168 employees in 2023 to 174 in 2026.
evroTarget LLC quarterly employee count
| Year | Qtr | Employees | YoY Change | YoY % |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Q2 | 174 | -11 | -0.0% |
| 2026 | Q1 | 181 | -6 | +4.2% |
| 2025 | Q4 | 181 | +5 | +8.0% |
| 2025 | Q3 | 185 | +6 | +5.6% |
| 2025 | Q2 | 185 | +0 | +5.7% |
| 2025 | Q1 | 187 | +6 | +4.1% |
| 2024 | Q4 | 176 | -15 | -4.1% |
| 2024 | Q3 | 179 | +11 | +5.8% |
| 2024 | Q2 | 185 | +57 | +23.0% |
| 2024 | Q1 | 181 | +59 | +23.8% |
| 2023 | Q4 | 191 | +70 | +23.3% |
| 2023 | Q3 | 168 | +55 | +15.7% |
See evroTarget's complete headcount history, including quarterly breakdowns.
Get the DataevroTarget Employee Count by Region (2026)
Southern Europe accounts for the largest share of evroTarget's global workforce with approximately 100% of total employees.
evroTarget employees by region
| Region | Employees | % of Total |
|---|---|---|
| Southern Europe | 171 | 100.0% |
Drill into city-level data, hiring trends by region, and historic geographic shifts.
Unlock Geographic DataevroTarget Employee Count by Department (2026)
evroTarget's employee groups are Finance and Operations (41.2%), Engineering (30.9%), and Sales and Marketing (27.9%).
evroTarget employees by department
| Department | Employees | % of Total |
|---|---|---|
| Finance and Operations | 72 | 41.2% |
| Engineering | 54 | 30.9% |
| Sales and Marketing | 49 | 27.9% |
Compare evroTarget's department mix to industry peers.
See Full DataevroTarget Employee Salary by Region (2026)
evroTarget's average employee salary is $16,036 globally. Employees in Southern Europe receive the highest compensation.
evroTarget median employee salary by region (USD)
| Region | Median Salary |
|---|---|
| Southern Europe | $14,000 |
Unlock salary by role, level, and city — and compare to evroTarget's industry peers.
Unlock Salary DataevroTarget Job Openings and Hiring Trends (2023-2026)
- evroTarget had 2 active job postings in 2026, a 200.0% increase (-1) from 2025.
- evroTarget had 3 active job postings in 2025, a 200.0% increase (+3) from 2024.
- evroTarget had 0 active job postings in 2024, a 0% no change from 2023.
- evroTarget had 0 active job postings in 2023, a 0% no change from 2022.
- Hiring velocity in 2026: 1 new roles/month, up from 0 in 2025 and 0 in 2024.
evroTarget's hiring is accelerating: active job postings rose 200.0% in 2026 to 2, with new postings per month climbing from 0 in 2023 to 1 in 2026.
Track new postings per month, role-level demand, and hiring velocity vs. peers.
Unlock Hiring DataevroTarget Employee Sentiment (2026)
Revelio Labs tracks employee sentiment across evroTarget's workforce based on public professional data. Overall sentiment is neutral and has declined year over year in 2026.
Overall
Unlock the full sentiment breakdown by department, tenure, and trend over time.
Unlock SentimentSimilar Companies
Frequently Asked Questions About evroTarget
- How fast is evroTarget growing?
- In 2026, evroTarget's headcount shrank 0.0% to 174 employees, down from 185 in 2025.
- See the full headcount history
- Where are evroTarget employees located?
- Most evroTarget employees are based in Southern Europe (100.0% of headcount).
- Explore where the workforce is based
- How many people work at evroTarget in Southern Europe?
- About 171 people work at evroTarget in Southern Europe, its largest region.
- See headcount by region
- What is the average salary at evroTarget?
- The average employee salary at evroTarget is approximately $16k per year.
- Analyze the salary distribution
- How many new job postings does evroTarget open per year?
- Through Q2 2026, evroTarget opened 6 new job postings. In 2025, evroTarget opened 5 new job postings — about 0 per month.
- Track hiring trends by role
- When was evroTarget founded and where is it headquartered?
- evroTarget was founded in 2014 and is headquartered in Pristina, Kosovo.
- Compare evroTarget to industry peers
Speak with a workforce expert about evroTarget.
Book a DemoSee something that doesn't look right? Reach out and our team will review it.