How many employees work at EQDerivatives?

EQDerivatives, Inc. has approximately 23 total employees worldwide as of March 2026, according to Revelio Labs workforce intelligence data. EQDerivatives’s total headcount has grown 28.2% from 18 employees in 2023 to 23 in 2026.

Data source: Revelio LabsCoverage: Global workforce, 2023–2026Published August 2026

About EQDerivatives’s Workforce

EQDerivatives, Inc. is an Information Technology Services company that employs 23 people worldwide as of March 2026. It is the 11th-largest by headcount among its peers. Founded in 2014, the company is headquartered in Chicago, Illinois.

EQDerivatives's workforce has grown 28.2% from 2023 to 2026, though it is down 27.4% year over year in 2026. It fell to a low of 14 in 2024 Q2 before recovering. Its workforce is concentrated most in North America (41.8%), followed by East Asia (30.0%) and Northern Europe (24.5%).

EQDerivatives's functional groups are Finance and Operations (57.1%), Engineering (32.2%), and Sales and Marketing (10.7%), with Engineering growing fastest (up 21.7%). The average salary is $112,884, ranging from a median of $140,000 in East Asia to $83,000 in North America, down 17.0% year over year in 2026.

Overall employee sentiment is positive and broadly stable.

Sourced from Revelio Labs workforce data.

Headquarters
Chicago, Illinois
Founded
2014
Industry
Information Technology Services
Employees
23
YoY
-27.4% (+4)

Unlock hiring rate, attrition rate, and 12 additional workforce metrics for EQDerivatives. Compare to peers, export the dataset, and access the full quarterly history.

Unlock Metrics

EQDerivatives Annual Employee Count (2023-2026)

Interactive chart of EQDerivatives annual worldwide employee count from 2023 to 2026.
  • EQDerivatives had 23 employees in 2026, a 27.4% decline (+4) from 2025.
  • EQDerivatives had 19 employees in 2025, a 25.8% decline (+3) from 2024.
  • EQDerivatives had 16 employees in 2024, a 13.7% increase (+1) from 2023.
  • EQDerivatives had 15 employees in 2023, a 11.2% decline (-2) from 2022.

EQDerivatives's total workforce has grown from 18 employees in 2023 to 23 in 2026.

EQDerivatives, Inc. quarterly employee count

YearQtrEmployeesYoY ChangeYoY %
2026Q123+4-27.4%
2025Q419+3-25.8%
2025Q321+2-28.1%
2025Q221+7+8.2%
2025Q119+4+25.2%
2024Q416+1+13.7%
2024Q319+3+31.0%
2024Q214-4-11.3%
2024Q115-1-11.5%
2023Q415-2-11.2%
2023Q316-1-10.6%
2023Q218+1-10.2%

See EQDerivatives's complete headcount history, including quarterly breakdowns.

Get the Data

EQDerivatives Employee Count by Region (2026)

North America accounts for the largest share of EQDerivatives's global workforce with approximately 42% of total employees, followed by East Asia and Northern Europe.

EQDerivatives employees by region

RegionEmployees% of Total
North America1041.8%
East Asia730.0%
Northern Europe624.5%
Western Europe13.7%

Drill into city-level data, hiring trends by region, and historic geographic shifts.

Unlock Geographic Data

EQDerivatives Employee Count by Department (2026)

EQDerivatives's employee groups are Finance and Operations (57.1%), Engineering (32.2%), and Sales and Marketing (10.7%).

EQDerivatives employees by department

DepartmentEmployees% of Total
Finance and Operations1357.1%
Engineering832.2%
Sales and Marketing310.7%

Compare EQDerivatives's department mix to industry peers.

See Full Data

EQDerivatives Employee Salary by Region (2026)

EQDerivatives's average employee salary is $112,884 globally. Employees in East Asia receive the highest compensation, with median pay approximately 1.2x the global average. Pay is lowest in North America, at a median of $83,000.

EQDerivatives median employee salary by region (USD)

RegionMedian Salary
East Asia$140,000
Northern Europe$86,000
North America$83,000

Unlock salary by role, level, and city — and compare to EQDerivatives's industry peers.

Unlock Salary Data

EQDerivatives Employee Sentiment (2026)

Revelio Labs tracks employee sentiment across EQDerivatives's workforce based on public professional data. Overall sentiment is positive and has held steady year over year in 2026.

Overall

NegativePositive

Unlock the full sentiment breakdown by department, tenure, and trend over time.

Unlock Sentiment

Similar Companies

Frequently Asked Questions About EQDerivatives

How fast is EQDerivatives growing?
In 2026, EQDerivatives's headcount shrank 27.4% to 23 employees, up from 19 in 2025.
See the full headcount history
Where are EQDerivatives employees located?
Most EQDerivatives employees are based in North America (41.8% of headcount), followed by East Asia and Northern Europe.
Explore where the workforce is based
What is the average salary at EQDerivatives?
The average employee salary at EQDerivatives is approximately $112.9k per year.
Analyze the salary distribution
When was EQDerivatives founded and where is it headquartered?
EQDerivatives was founded in 2014 and is headquartered in Chicago, Illinois.
Compare EQDerivatives to industry peers

Speak with a workforce expert about EQDerivatives.

Book a Demo

See something that doesn't look right? Reach out and our team will review it.