How many employees does Cura BV have?

Cura BV has approximately 15 total employees worldwide as of June 2026, according to Revelio Labs workforce intelligence data. Cura BV’s total headcount has grown 67.1% from 9 employees in 2023 to 15 in 2026.

Data source: Revelio LabsCoverage: Global workforce, 2023–2026Published August 2026

Is Cura BV hiring right now?

Yes, Cura BV is actively hiring. Cura BV had 19 active job postings in 2026, a 150.6% decline from 2025 — see job openings & hiring trends.

About Cura BV’s Workforce

Cura BV is a Healthcare and Wellness Services company that employs 15 people worldwide as of June 2026. It is the 11th-largest by headcount among its peers. Founded in 2012, the company is headquartered in Druten, Netherlands.

Cura BV's workforce has grown 67.1% from 2023 to 2026, and it is up 9.3% year over year in 2026. Its workforce is concentrated most in Western Europe (85.2%), followed by South America (13.5%) and Southern Europe (1.2%).

Cura BV's functional groups are Finance and Operations (83.1%), Sales and Marketing (10.8%), and Engineering (6.1%), with Finance and Operations growing fastest (up 2.2%). The average salary is $48,982, highest in Western Europe at a median of $49,000, up 8.4% year over year in 2026.

Cura BV's active job postings fell 150.6% in 2026 to 19, with new postings per month cooling from 29 in 2023 to 7 in 2026.

Sourced from Revelio Labs workforce data.

Headquarters
Druten, Netherlands
Founded
2012
Industry
Healthcare and Wellness Services
Employees
15
YoY
+9.3% (-1)

Unlock hiring rate, attrition rate, and 12 additional workforce metrics for Cura BV. Compare to peers, export the dataset, and access the full quarterly history.

Unlock Metrics

Cura BV Annual Employee Count (2023-2026)

Interactive chart of Cura BV annual worldwide employee count from 2023 to 2026.
  • Cura BV had 15 employees in 2026, a 9.3% increase (-1) from 2025.
  • Cura BV had 21 employees in 2025, a 50.2% increase (+10) from 2024.
  • Cura BV had 11 employees in 2024, a 0% no change (+1) from 2023.
  • Cura BV had 10 employees in 2023, a 1.4% decline from 2022.

Cura BV's total workforce has grown from 9 employees in 2023 to 15 in 2026.

Cura BV quarterly employee count

YearQtrEmployeesYoY ChangeYoY %
2026Q215-1+9.3%
2026Q119+6+52.7%
2025Q421+10+50.2%
2025Q319+8+39.3%
2025Q216+6+24.5%
2025Q113+1-1.8%
2024Q411+1+0.0%
2024Q311+2-1.4%
2024Q210+1-1.5%
2024Q112+3-1.4%
2023Q410+0-1.4%
2023Q39-1+0.0%

See Cura BV's complete headcount history, including quarterly breakdowns.

Get the Data

Cura BV Employee Count by Region (2026)

Western Europe accounts for the largest share of Cura BV's global workforce with approximately 85% of total employees, followed by South America and Southern Europe.

Cura BV employees by region

RegionEmployees% of Total
Western Europe1385.2%
South America213.5%
Southern Europe01.2%

Drill into city-level data, hiring trends by region, and historic geographic shifts.

Unlock Geographic Data

Cura BV Employee Count by Department (2026)

Cura BV's employee groups are Finance and Operations (83.1%), Sales and Marketing (10.8%), and Engineering (6.1%).

Cura BV employees by department

DepartmentEmployees% of Total
Finance and Operations1283.1%
Sales and Marketing210.8%
Engineering16.1%

Compare Cura BV's department mix to industry peers.

See Full Data

Cura BV Employee Salary by Region (2026)

Cura BV's average employee salary is $48,982 globally. Employees in Western Europe receive the highest compensation.

Cura BV median employee salary by region (USD)

RegionMedian Salary
Western Europe$49,000

Unlock salary by role, level, and city — and compare to Cura BV's industry peers.

Unlock Salary Data

Cura BV Job Openings and Hiring Trends (2023-2026)

Interactive chart of Cura BV annual active job postings from 2023 to 2026.
  • Cura BV had 19 active job postings in 2026, a 150.6% decline (+2) from 2025.
  • Cura BV had 17 active job postings in 2025, a 152.8% decline (-110) from 2024.
  • Cura BV had 127 active job postings in 2024, a 145.6% increase (+107) from 2023.
  • Cura BV had 20 active job postings in 2023, a 120.0% increase from 2022.
  • Hiring velocity in 2026: 7 new roles/month, down from 86 in 2025 and 148 in 2024.

Cura BV's hiring is slowing: active job postings fell 150.6% in 2026 to 19, with new postings per month cooling from 29 in 2023 to 7 in 2026.

Track new postings per month, role-level demand, and hiring velocity vs. peers.

Unlock Hiring Data

Similar Companies

Frequently Asked Questions About Cura BV

How fast is Cura BV growing?
In 2026, Cura BV's headcount grew 9.3% to 15 employees, down from 16 in 2025.
See the full headcount history
Where are Cura BV employees located?
Most Cura BV employees are based in Western Europe (85.2% of headcount), followed by South America and Southern Europe.
Explore where the workforce is based
How many people work at Cura BV in Western Europe?
About 13 people work at Cura BV in Western Europe, its largest region.
See headcount by region
What is the average salary at Cura BV?
The average employee salary at Cura BV is approximately $49k per year.
Analyze the salary distribution
How many new job postings does Cura BV open per year?
Through Q2 2026, Cura BV opened 40 new job postings. In 2025, Cura BV opened 1,029 new job postings — about 86 per month.
Track hiring trends by role
When was Cura BV founded and where is it headquartered?
Cura BV was founded in 2012 and is headquartered in Druten, Netherlands.
Compare Cura BV to industry peers

Speak with a workforce expert about Cura BV.

Book a Demo

See something that doesn't look right? Reach out and our team will review it.