How many employees does Cramele Recas have?
Cramele Recas SA has approximately 238 total employees worldwide as of June 2026, according to Revelio Labs workforce intelligence data. Cramele Recas’s total headcount has declined 3.9% from 248 employees in 2023 to 238 in 2026.
Is Cramele Recas hiring right now?
No, Cramele Recas is not actively hiring. Cramele Recas had 0 active job postings in 2026, a 0.0% no change from 2025 — see job openings & hiring trends.
About Cramele Recas’s Workforce
Cramele Recas SA is a Food and Beverage company headquartered in Recas, Romania, founded in 1991. It employs 238 people worldwide as of June 2026 and sits as the 8th-largest by headcount among its peers.
Cramele Recas's workforce has declined 3.9% from 2023 to 2026. It concentrated most in Eastern Europe (69.9%), followed by East Asia (30.1%).
Cramele Recas's groups are Sales and Marketing (38.3%), Engineering (35.2%), and Finance and Operations (26.5%), with Finance and Operations growing the fastest (up 5.6%). The average salary across all employees is $23,655, with the highest regional median in Eastern Europe at $21,000, up 2.8% year over year in 2026.
Cramele Recas's hiring activity held steady in 2026, with postings year over year flat in the latest quarter (2026 Q2) and zero postings recorded.
Sourced from Revelio Labs workforce data.
- Headquarters
- Recas, Romania
- Founded
- 1991
- Industry
- Food and Beverage
- Employees
- 238
- YoY
- +0.0% (+11)
As of June 2026
Cramele Recas workforce metrics
Unlock hiring rate, attrition rate, and 12 additional workforce metrics for Cramele Recas. Compare to peers, export the dataset, and access the full quarterly history.
Unlock MetricsCramele Recas Annual Employee Count (2023-2026)
- Cramele Recas had 238 employees in 2026, a 0% no change (+11) from 2025.
- Cramele Recas had 233 employees in 2025, a 0% no change (+38) from 2024.
- Cramele Recas had 195 employees in 2024, a 5.7% decline (-23) from 2023.
- Cramele Recas had 218 employees in 2023, a 0% no change (+4) from 2022.
Cramele Recas's total workforce has declined from 248 employees in 2023 to 238 in 2026. Cramele Recas's headcount peaked at 250 in 2025.
Cramele Recas SA quarterly employee count
| Year | Qtr | Employees | YoY Change | YoY % |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Q2 | 238 | +11 | +0.0% |
| 2026 | Q1 | 233 | +17 | +0.0% |
| 2025 | Q4 | 233 | +38 | +0.0% |
| 2025 | Q3 | 250 | +9 | -2.0% |
| 2025 | Q2 | 227 | -3 | -5.2% |
| 2025 | Q1 | 216 | -14 | -5.3% |
| 2024 | Q4 | 195 | -23 | -5.7% |
| 2024 | Q3 | 241 | -7 | -0.2% |
| 2024 | Q2 | 230 | +9 | -0.0% |
| 2024 | Q1 | 230 | +16 | -0.0% |
| 2023 | Q4 | 218 | +4 | -0.0% |
| 2023 | Q3 | 248 | -26 | -21.7% |
See Cramele Recas's complete headcount history, including quarterly breakdowns.
Get the DataCramele Recas Employee Count by Region (2026)
Eastern Europe accounts for the largest share of Cramele Recas's global workforce with approximately 70% of total employees, followed by East Asia.
Cramele Recas employees by region
| Region | Employees | % of Total |
|---|---|---|
| Eastern Europe | 162 | 69.9% |
| East Asia | 70 | 30.1% |
Drill into city-level data, hiring trends by region, and historic geographic shifts.
Unlock Geographic DataCramele Recas Employee Count by Department (2026)
Cramele Recas's employee groups are Sales and Marketing (38.3%), Engineering (35.2%), and Finance and Operations (26.5%).
Cramele Recas employees by department
| Department | Employees | % of Total |
|---|---|---|
| Sales and Marketing | 91 | 38.3% |
| Engineering | 84 | 35.2% |
| Finance and Operations | 63 | 26.5% |
Compare Cramele Recas's department mix to industry peers.
See Full DataCramele Recas Employee Salary by Region (2026)
Cramele Recas's average employee salary is $23,655 globally. Employees in Eastern Europe receive the highest compensation.
Cramele Recas median employee salary by region (USD)
| Region | Median Salary |
|---|---|
| Eastern Europe | $21,000 |
Unlock salary by role, level, and city — and compare to Cramele Recas's industry peers.
Unlock Salary DataCramele Recas Job Openings and Hiring Trends (2023-2026)
- Cramele Recas had 0 active job postings in 2026, a 0% no change from 2025.
- Cramele Recas had 0 active job postings in 2025, a 0% no change from 2024.
- Cramele Recas had 0 active job postings in 2024, a 0% no change from 2023.
- Cramele Recas had 0 active job postings in 2023, a 0% no change from 2022.
- Hiring velocity in 2026: 0 new roles/month, up from 0 in 2025 and 0 in 2024.
Cramele Recas's hiring activity held steady in 2026.
Track new postings per month, role-level demand, and hiring velocity vs. peers.
Unlock Hiring DataSimilar Companies
Frequently Asked Questions About Cramele Recas
- How fast is Cramele Recas growing?
- In 2026, Cramele Recas's headcount grew 0.0% to 238 employees, up from 227 in 2025.
- See the full headcount history
- Where are Cramele Recas employees located?
- Most Cramele Recas employees are based in Eastern Europe (69.9% of headcount), followed by East Asia.
- Explore where the workforce is based
- How many people work at Cramele Recas in Eastern Europe?
- About 162 people work at Cramele Recas in Eastern Europe, its largest region.
- See headcount by region
- What is the average salary at Cramele Recas?
- The average employee salary at Cramele Recas is approximately $23.7k per year.
- Analyze the salary distribution
- How many new job postings does Cramele Recas open per year?
- Through Q2 2026, Cramele Recas opened 1 new job postings. In 2025, Cramele Recas opened 0 new job postings — about 0 per month.
- Track hiring trends by role
- When was Cramele Recas founded and where is it headquartered?
- Cramele Recas was founded in 1991 and is headquartered in Recas, Romania.
- Compare Cramele Recas to industry peers
Speak with a workforce expert about Cramele Recas.
Book a DemoSee something that doesn't look right? Reach out and our team will review it.