How many employees does Concrete Fashion Group have?
Concrete Fashion Group for Commercial & Industrial Investments (CFGH) has approximately 2,393 total employees worldwide as of June 2026, according to Revelio Labs workforce intelligence data. Concrete Fashion Group’s total headcount has grown 3.3% from 2,316 employees in 2023 to 2,393 in 2026.
Is Concrete Fashion Group hiring right now?
Yes, Concrete Fashion Group is actively hiring. Concrete Fashion Group had 5 active job postings in 2026, a 50.0% increase from 2025 — see job openings & hiring trends.
About Concrete Fashion Group’s Workforce
Concrete Fashion Group for Commercial & Industrial Investments (CFGH) is an Apparel Retail company that employs 2,393 people worldwide as of June 2026. It is the 9th-largest by headcount among its peers. Founded in 1907, the company is headquartered in Cairo, Egypt and trades on the Egyptian Exchange.
Concrete Fashion Group's workforce has grown 3.3% from 2023 to 2026, up 1.5% year over year in 2026. It fell to a low of 2,307 in 2023 Q4 before recovering. Its workforce is concentrated most in North Africa (62.2%), followed by Northern Europe (30.8%) and East Asia (3.0%).
Concrete Fashion Group's functional groups are Finance and Operations (52.0%), Sales and Marketing (25.3%), and Engineering (22.6%), with Finance and Operations growing fastest (up 1.0%). The average salary is $24,399, ranging from a median of $40,000 in Northern Europe to $3,000 in South Asia, down 2.5% year over year in 2026.
Concrete Fashion Group's active job postings rose 50.0% in 2026 to 5, with new postings per month cooling from 9 in 2023 to 4 in 2026. Overall employee sentiment is neutral but improving.
Sourced from Revelio Labs workforce data.
- Ticker
- Egyptian Exchange: CFGH
- Headquarters
- Cairo, Egypt
- Founded
- 1907
- Industry
- Apparel Retail
- Employees
- 2,393
- YoY
- +1.5% (+40)
As of June 2026
Concrete Fashion Group workforce metrics
Unlock hiring rate, attrition rate, and 12 additional workforce metrics for Concrete Fashion Group. Compare to peers, export the dataset, and access the full quarterly history.
Unlock MetricsConcrete Fashion Group Annual Employee Count (2023-2026)
- Concrete Fashion Group had 2,393 employees in 2026, a 1.5% increase (+40) from 2025.
- Concrete Fashion Group had 2,414 employees in 2025, a 0.1% decline (+57) from 2024.
- Concrete Fashion Group had 2,357 employees in 2024, a 4.0% increase (+50) from 2023.
- Concrete Fashion Group had 2,307 employees in 2023, a 1.8% decline (-238) from 2022.
Concrete Fashion Group's total workforce has grown from 2,316 employees in 2023 to 2,393 in 2026.
Concrete Fashion Group for Commercial & Industrial Investments quarterly employee count
| Year | Qtr | Employees | YoY Change | YoY % |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Q2 | 2,393 | +40 | +1.5% |
| 2026 | Q1 | 2,401 | +84 | +2.0% |
| 2025 | Q4 | 2,414 | +57 | -0.1% |
| 2025 | Q3 | 2,386 | +31 | +1.7% |
| 2025 | Q2 | 2,353 | +39 | +1.9% |
| 2025 | Q1 | 2,317 | -15 | +1.5% |
| 2024 | Q4 | 2,357 | +50 | +4.0% |
| 2024 | Q3 | 2,355 | +39 | +3.9% |
| 2024 | Q2 | 2,314 | -113 | +1.0% |
| 2024 | Q1 | 2,332 | -195 | -0.8% |
| 2023 | Q4 | 2,307 | -238 | -1.8% |
| 2023 | Q3 | 2,316 | -215 | -0.3% |
See Concrete Fashion Group's complete headcount history, including quarterly breakdowns.
Get the DataConcrete Fashion Group Employee Count by Region (2026)
North Africa accounts for the largest share of Concrete Fashion Group's global workforce with approximately 62% of total employees, followed by Northern Europe and East Asia.
Concrete Fashion Group employees by region
| Region | Employees | % of Total |
|---|---|---|
| North Africa | 1,480 | 62.2% |
| Northern Europe | 731 | 30.8% |
| East Asia | 72 | 3.0% |
| South Asia | 35 | 1.5% |
| Arab States | 25 | 1.1% |
| North America | 9 | 0.4% |
| Western Europe | 7 | 0.3% |
| Southern Europe | 6 | 0.3% |
| Pacific Islands | 5 | 0.2% |
| Central and Western Asia | 4 | 0.1% |
Drill into city-level data, hiring trends by region, and historic geographic shifts.
Unlock Geographic DataConcrete Fashion Group Employee Count by Department (2026)
Concrete Fashion Group's employee groups are Finance and Operations (52.0%), Sales and Marketing (25.3%), and Engineering (22.6%).
Concrete Fashion Group employees by department
| Department | Employees | % of Total |
|---|---|---|
| Finance and Operations | 1,240 | 52.0% |
| Sales and Marketing | 604 | 25.3% |
| Engineering | 539 | 22.6% |
Compare Concrete Fashion Group's department mix to industry peers.
See Full DataConcrete Fashion Group Employee Salary by Region (2026)
Concrete Fashion Group's average employee salary is $24,399 globally. Employees in Northern Europe receive the highest compensation, with median pay approximately 1.6x the global average. Pay is lowest in South Asia, at a median of $3,000.
Concrete Fashion Group median employee salary by region (USD)
| Region | Median Salary |
|---|---|
| Northern Europe | $40,000 |
| Arab States | $25,000 |
| Southern Europe | $20,000 |
| North Africa | $6,000 |
| South Asia | $3,000 |
Unlock salary by role, level, and city — and compare to Concrete Fashion Group's industry peers.
Unlock Salary DataConcrete Fashion Group Job Openings and Hiring Trends (2023-2026)
- Concrete Fashion Group had 5 active job postings in 2026, a 50.0% increase from 2025.
- Concrete Fashion Group had 5 active job postings in 2025, a 33.3% decline (-2) from 2024.
- Concrete Fashion Group had 7 active job postings in 2024, a 78.3% decline (-9) from 2023.
- Concrete Fashion Group had 16 active job postings in 2023, a 83.6% decline from 2022.
- Hiring velocity in 2026: 4 new roles/month, down from 9 in 2025 and 17 in 2024.
Concrete Fashion Group's active job postings rose 50.0% in 2026 to 5, with new postings per month cooling from 9 in 2023 to 4 in 2026.
Track new postings per month, role-level demand, and hiring velocity vs. peers.
Unlock Hiring DataConcrete Fashion Group Employee Sentiment (2026)
Revelio Labs tracks employee sentiment across Concrete Fashion Group's workforce based on public professional data. Overall sentiment is neutral and has improved year over year in 2026.
Overall
Unlock the full sentiment breakdown by department, tenure, and trend over time.
Unlock SentimentSimilar Companies
Frequently Asked Questions About Concrete Fashion Group
- How fast is Concrete Fashion Group growing?
- In 2026, Concrete Fashion Group's headcount grew 1.5% to 2,393 employees, up from 2,353 in 2025.
- See the full headcount history
- Where are Concrete Fashion Group employees located?
- Most Concrete Fashion Group employees are based in North Africa (62.2% of headcount), followed by Northern Europe and East Asia.
- Explore where the workforce is based
- How many people work at Concrete Fashion Group in North Africa?
- About 1,480 people work at Concrete Fashion Group in North Africa, its largest region.
- See headcount by region
- What is the average salary at Concrete Fashion Group?
- The average employee salary at Concrete Fashion Group is approximately $24.4k per year.
- Analyze the salary distribution
- How many new job postings does Concrete Fashion Group open per year?
- Through Q2 2026, Concrete Fashion Group opened 24 new job postings. In 2025, Concrete Fashion Group opened 113 new job postings — about 9 per month.
- Track hiring trends by role
- When was Concrete Fashion Group founded and where is it headquartered?
- Concrete Fashion Group was founded in 1907 and is headquartered in Cairo, Egypt.
- Compare Concrete Fashion Group to industry peers
Speak with a workforce expert about Concrete Fashion Group.
Book a DemoSee something that doesn't look right? Reach out and our team will review it.